Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 26, 2026   ABB India 6350 [ 3.42% ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76% ]Ambuja Cements 361.7 [ 1.03% ]Asian Paints 2323 [ 0.78% ]Axis Bank 1225 [ 0.90% ]Bajaj Auto 10086 [ 0.06% ]Bank of Baroda 231.75 [ 0.32% ]Bharti Airtel 1917 [ 1.43% ]Bharat Heavy 394 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Petroleum 290 [ 3.11% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.49% ]Cipla 1353 [ 1.20% ]Coal India 404.5 [ 1.70% ]Colgate Palm 1617 [ 0.81% ]Dabur India 359 [ -1.91% ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1303 [ 6.41% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 2.88% ]Grasim Industries 2950 [ 1.79% ]HCL Technologies 1418 [ -0.42% ]HDFC Bank 688.2 [ -0.56% ]Hero MotoCorp 5199 [ 3.25% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 889 [ 3.31% ]ICICI Bank 1402 [ 0.50% ]Indian Hotels Co. 793.5 [ 1.21% ]IndusInd Bank 841.75 [ 0.81% ]Infosys 1165 [ 0.91% ]ITC 260.4 [ 1.24% ]Jindal Steel 1035 [ 2.27% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 441 [ 2.53% ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88% ]Lupin 1950 [ 1.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2850 [ 0.07% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.52% ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.46% ]NIIT 74.78 [ 1.76% ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38% ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67% ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.75 [ 0.33% ]Power Grid Corpn. 246.6 [ -0.24% ]Reliance Industries 1202 [ 1.01% ]SBI 960 [ 0.31% ]Vedanta 227.7 [ 0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.75 [ 3.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 595.25 [ 3.43% ]Tata Consumer 936.6 [ -2.44% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263 [ -0.92% ]Tata Steel 169.8 [ 1.52% ]Tata Power Co. 338.8 [ -2.08% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2536 [ 0.32% ]Tech Mahindra 1798 [ 0.48% ]UltraTech Cement 11172 [ 0.96% ]United Spirits 1263.9 [ 1.08% ]Wipro 189 [ -0.40% ]Zee Entertainment 64.3 [ -1.76% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Shah Alloys Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 26
67.45 -3.54 ( -4.99%)
Volume 2313
Prev. Close 70.99
Open Price 68.40
Today's Low / High
67.45
     
68.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
53.10
     
116.70

NSE

Oct 26
65.85 -3.34 ( -4.83%)
Volume 166386
Prev. Close 69.19
Open Price 69.00
Today's Low / High
65.74
     
71.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
53.10
     
116.85
ISIN No INE640C01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 130.37 P/BV 1.16 Book Value ( ₹ ) 56.75
BSE Code 513436 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 117/53 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 1.21
NSE Code SHAHALLOYSBE Book Closure 23/09/2022 EPS ( ₹ ) 54.42 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations10.6726.6081.66184.86270.69
Other Operating Income0.290.000.000.000.54
Total Income From Operations10.9626.6081.66184.86271.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.0014.8927.75119.46192.54
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.003.6529.5017.552.44
Power & Fuel0.001.490.000.000.00
Employees Cost0.562.715.519.259.60
Depreciation3.283.284.604.594.44
Other Expenses3.855.1418.4949.2272.85
Total Expenses7.6931.1685.85200.07281.87
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3.27-4.56-4.19-15.21-10.64
Other Income1.870.000.710.051.86
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.14-4.56-3.48-15.16-8.78
Interest1.482.132.262.221.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3.66-6.69-5.74-17.38-10.69
Exceptional Items48.9716.920.000.00-9.51
P/L Before Tax52.6310.23-5.74-17.38-20.20
Tax24.700.14-1.46-4.23-0.42
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.9310.09-4.28-13.15-19.78
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.9310.09-4.28-13.15-19.78
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.12-2.12-2.370.080.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.057.97-6.65-13.07-19.70
      
Equity Share Capital19.8019.8019.8019.8019.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.115.09-2.16-6.60-9.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.115.10(2.16)-6.60(9.99)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.115.09-2.16-6.60-9.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.184.03(3.36)-6.60(9.95)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)29.83-17.14-5.13-8.22-3.92
PBTE Margin (%)33.39-25.15-7.02-9.40-3.94
PBT Margin (%)480.2038.45-7.02-9.40-7.44
PAT Margin (%)254.8337.93-5.24-7.11-7.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)274.1729.96-8.14-7.07-7.26
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations10.67
Other Operating Income0.29
Total Income From Operations10.96
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.00
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost0.56
Depreciation3.28
Other Expenses3.85
Total Expenses7.69
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3.27
Other Income1.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.14
Interest1.48
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3.66
Exceptional Items48.97
P/L Before Tax52.63
Tax24.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.93
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.05
Equity Share Capital19.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.18
PBITOE Margin (%)29.83
PBTE Margin (%)33.39
PBT Margin (%)480.20
PAT Margin (%)254.83
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)274.17