Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Quick Heal Technologies Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
154.85 +17.70 (+ 12.91%)
Volume 382337
Prev. Close 137.15
Open Price 135.85
Today's Low / High
135.85
     
162.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.00
     
336.30

NSE

Oct 30
154.46 +17.67 (+ 12.92%)
Volume 22218399
Prev. Close 136.79
Open Price 138.01
Today's Low / High
138.00
     
162.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.00
     
337.00
ISIN No INE306L01010 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 838.35 P/BV 1.94 Book Value ( ₹ ) 79.46
BSE Code 539678 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 337/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code QUICKHEALEQ Book Closure 06/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations109.92120.27140.75135.75143.78
Total Income From Operations109.92120.27140.75135.75143.78
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.621.303.272.693.38
Purchase of Traded Goods0.060.080.000.000.45
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.81-0.15-0.220.610.00
Employees Cost84.6790.4392.4793.8891.67
Depreciation9.637.666.247.025.94
Other Expenses39.0357.4845.7350.8242.62
Total Expenses134.82156.80147.49155.02144.06
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-24.90-36.53-6.74-19.27-0.28
Other Income22.4412.7010.1310.5110.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-2.46-23.833.39-8.769.98
Interest0.530.090.110.120.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2.99-23.923.28-8.889.88
P/L Before Tax-2.99-23.923.28-8.889.88
Tax-3.51-10.590.88-5.741.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.52-13.332.40-3.148.18
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.52-13.332.40-3.148.18
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates0.52-13.332.40-3.148.18
      
Equity Share Capital54.2754.2454.1454.0053.80
Reserves And Surplus0.00382.280.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.09-2.460.43-0.581.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.09(2.46)0.43(0.58)1.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.09-2.460.43-0.581.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.090.000.430.001.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-22.65-30.37-4.78-14.19-0.19
PBTE Margin (%)-2.72-19.882.33-6.546.87
PBT Margin (%)-2.72-19.882.33-6.546.87
PAT Margin (%)0.47-11.081.70-2.315.68
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.47-11.081.70-2.315.68
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations109.92
Total Income From Operations109.92
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.62
Purchase of Traded Goods0.06
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.81
Employees Cost84.67
Depreciation9.63
Other Expenses39.03
Total Expenses134.82
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-24.90
Other Income22.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-2.46
Interest0.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2.99
P/L Before Tax-2.99
Tax-3.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.52
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.52
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates0.52
Equity Share Capital54.27
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.09
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.09
PBITOE Margin (%)-22.65
PBTE Margin (%)-2.72
PBT Margin (%)-2.72
PAT Margin (%)0.47
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.47