Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Quick Heal Technologies Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
154.85 +17.70 (+ 12.91%)
Volume 382337
Prev. Close 137.15
Open Price 135.85
Today's Low / High
135.85
     
162.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.00
     
336.30

NSE

Oct 30
154.46 +17.67 (+ 12.92%)
Volume 22218399
Prev. Close 136.79
Open Price 138.01
Today's Low / High
138.00
     
162.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.00
     
337.00
ISIN No INE306L01010 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 838.35 P/BV 1.94 Book Value ( ₹ ) 79.46
BSE Code 539678 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 337/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code QUICKHEALEQ Book Closure 06/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)542.45540.07535.16530.74580.10
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital54.2454.0053.5153.0758.01
Total Share Capital54.2454.0053.5153.0758.01
      
Reserves and Surplus382.28387.17373.53357.13569.62
Total Reserves and Surplus382.28387.17373.53357.13569.62
Employees Stock Options0.000.319.969.510.00
Total Shareholders Funds436.52441.48437.00419.71627.63
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.530.64
Other Long Term Liabilities2.184.852.331.121.41
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.184.852.331.652.05
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables41.1434.9339.8848.6165.25
Other Current Liabilities67.1543.7833.4223.3320.95
Total Current Liabilities108.2978.7173.3071.9486.20
      
Total Capital And Liabilities546.99525.04512.63493.30715.88
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets120.89118.48115.23121.68131.30
Intangible Assets1.250.721.492.775.74
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.053.060.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.150.00
Fixed Assets122.14119.25119.78124.60137.04
Non-Current Investments7.507.287.4521.4927.46
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.527.943.400.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets31.1819.4418.1923.7416.76
Total Non-Current Assets178.34153.91148.82169.83181.26
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments205.19172.01182.51176.20290.07
Inventories2.592.222.804.504.79
Trade Receivables137.59166.73131.72122.65171.96
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.2420.9737.7611.8563.05
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.003.58
OtherCurrentAssets10.049.209.028.271.17
Total Current Assets368.65371.13363.81323.47534.62
      
Total Assets546.99525.04512.63493.30715.88
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities3.8512.780.003.477.49
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital44.1044.1044.1044.1048.27
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value7.507.287.4521.4927.46
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00177.69182.51176.20290.07
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.002.032.2021.4927.46
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)542.45
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital54.24
Total Share Capital54.24
Reserves and Surplus382.28
Total Reserves and Surplus382.28
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds436.52
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities2.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.18
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Trade Payables41.14
Other Current Liabilities67.15
Total Current Liabilities108.29
Total Capital And Liabilities546.99
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets120.89
Intangible Assets1.25
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets122.14
Non-Current Investments7.50
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.52
Other Non-Current Assets31.18
Total Non-Current Assets178.34
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments205.19
Inventories2.59
Trade Receivables137.59
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.24
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets10.04
Total Current Assets368.65
Total Assets546.99
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities3.85
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital44.10
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value7.50
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00