Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 29, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6530 [ -0.93% ]ACC 1152.7 [ 1.08% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 1.45% ]Asian Paints 2298.7 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank 1226.1 [ 0.50% ]Bajaj Auto 10371 [ -1.04% ]Bank of Baroda 241.5 [ 4.23% ]Bharti Airtel 1974 [ 1.23% ]Bharat Heavy 401.95 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.55 [ 0.54% ]Britannia Industries 4688 [ 2.58% ]Cipla 1357 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 393.5 [ 0.15% ]Colgate Palm 1629.9 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ 2.26% ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1338.5 [ 0.23% ]GAIL (India) 165.1 [ 0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2915.2 [ 0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1411.5 [ 0.82% ]HDFC Bank 685 [ -0.13% ]Hero MotoCorp 5107 [ -3.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1857 [ 2.43% ]Hindalco Industries 885.6 [ -0.72% ]ICICI Bank 1385.7 [ 0.83% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809 [ 0.25% ]IndusInd Bank 868.4 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 1143.45 [ 1.81% ]ITC 263.65 [ 1.80% ]Jindal Steel 1061 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 457 [ 3.86% ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98% ]Lupin 1998 [ 1.37% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2900 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11435 [ -1.00% ]MTNL 22.42 [ -1.23% ]Nestle India 1190 [ 1.88% ]NIIT 70.28 [ 1.09% ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24% ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32% ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.9 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 260.4 [ 3.70% ]Reliance Industries 1168.75 [ 0.88% ]SBI 980 [ 2.43% ]Vedanta 234.9 [ 0.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 253.8 [ 3.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762.95 [ 0.28% ]Tata Chemicals 601.6 [ -0.04% ]Tata Consumer 1020 [ 2.29% ]Tata Motors Passenge 266 [ 0.93% ]Tata Steel 169.5 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 344.2 [ 2.62% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2480.5 [ 0.92% ]Tech Mahindra 1770.5 [ -0.20% ]UltraTech Cement 11214.4 [ 0.52% ]United Spirits 1289.9 [ 4.96% ]Wipro 190.05 [ 3.20% ]Zee Entertainment 70.45 [ 2.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 29, 04:01
636.95 -12.55 ( -1.93%)
Volume 14072
Prev. Close 649.50
Open Price 651.95
Today's Low / High
632.75
     
660.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
328.00
     
738.40

NSE

Oct 29, 03:59
640.15 -10.95 ( -1.68%)
Volume 247038
Prev. Close 651.10
Open Price 650.00
Today's Low / High
631.60
     
661.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 640.15 (2351)
52 Wk Low / High
324.25
     
738.00
ISIN No INE1RDG01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2029.17 P/BV 3.74 Book Value ( ₹ ) 171.12
BSE Code 544718 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 738/324 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.39
NSE Code PNGSREVAEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 20.40 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25
Net Sales/Income from operations238.51282.31156.7264.47
Total Income From Operations238.51282.31156.7264.47
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.00248.570.00
Purchase of Traded Goods284.11225.130.0050.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-124.86-22.49-133.65-0.96
Employees Cost4.524.633.351.15
Depreciation0.790.450.210.03
Other Expenses12.1010.877.654.16
Total Expenses176.66218.59126.1454.57
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax61.8563.7230.589.90
Other Income10.821.640.400.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax72.6765.3630.9810.03
Interest5.255.714.161.27
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax67.4359.6526.828.77
P/L Before Tax67.4359.6526.828.77
Tax16.9215.136.692.18
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities50.5044.5220.136.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period50.5044.5220.136.59
     
Equity Share Capital31.7031.7021.874.86
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.0095.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.9314.059.2113.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.9314.049.2113.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.9314.059.2113.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.009.210.00
     
PBITOE Margin (%)25.9322.5719.5115.35
PBTE Margin (%)28.2621.1217.1113.59
PBT Margin (%)28.2621.1217.1113.59
PAT Margin (%)21.1715.7712.8410.21
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations238.51
Total Income From Operations238.51
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Purchase of Traded Goods284.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-124.86
Employees Cost4.52
Depreciation0.79
Other Expenses12.10
Total Expenses176.66
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax61.85
Other Income10.82
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax72.67
Interest5.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax67.43
P/L Before Tax67.43
Tax16.92
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities50.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period50.50
Equity Share Capital31.70
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)25.93
PBTE Margin (%)28.26
PBT Margin (%)28.26
PAT Margin (%)21.17