Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 26, 2026 - 3:11PM   ABB India 6322 [ 2.96% ]ACC 1169.5 [ 0.95% ]Ambuja Cements 371.7 [ 3.83% ]Asian Paints 2306.75 [ 0.08% ]Axis Bank 1222.1 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto 10063.15 [ -0.17% ]Bank of Baroda 231.05 [ 0.02% ]Bharti Airtel 1915 [ 1.32% ]Bharat Heavy 394.5 [ 1.94% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.6 [ 2.61% ]Britannia Industries 4564.05 [ 0.36% ]Cipla 1345.95 [ 0.67% ]Coal India 402.4 [ 1.17% ]Colgate Palm 1615.6 [ 0.72% ]Dabur India 358.2 [ -2.13% ]DLF 662.4 [ 1.35% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1312.65 [ 7.20% ]GAIL (India) 167.65 [ 2.66% ]Grasim Industries 2935 [ 1.28% ]HCL Technologies 1418 [ -0.42% ]HDFC Bank 687.45 [ -0.67% ]Hero MotoCorp 5179 [ 2.85% ]Hindustan Unilever 1807.45 [ -0.69% ]Hindalco Industries 886.05 [ 2.97% ]ICICI Bank 1401.2 [ 0.44% ]Indian Hotels Co. 790 [ 0.77% ]IndusInd Bank 838.35 [ 0.40% ]Infosys 1157.45 [ 0.26% ]ITC 259.9 [ 1.05% ]Jindal Steel 1038.5 [ 2.62% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.45 [ 2.41% ]L&T 3670 [ 0.69% ]Lupin 1942.95 [ 0.93% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2864 [ 0.56% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11222.6 [ -0.32% ]MTNL 22.58 [ -1.05% ]Nestle India 1165.35 [ -0.69% ]NIIT 74.93 [ 1.96% ]NMDC 66.41 [ 0.17% ]NTPC 299.55 [ 0.52% ]ONGC 227.45 [ 0.64% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.3 [ -0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 246.3 [ -0.36% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ 0.84% ]SBI 956.25 [ -0.08% ]Vedanta 226.1 [ 0.04% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.75 [ 3.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1738.7 [ -0.25% ]Tata Chemicals 594.8 [ 3.35% ]Tata Consumer 936 [ -2.50% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.6 [ -1.07% ]Tata Steel 168.7 [ 0.87% ]Tata Power Co. 337.8 [ -2.37% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2531.3 [ 0.13% ]Tech Mahindra 1796.8 [ 0.41% ]UltraTech Cement 11150.3 [ 0.76% ]United Spirits 1237.45 [ -1.04% ]Wipro 189.35 [ -0.21% ]Zee Entertainment 64.32 [ -1.73% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Permanent Magnets Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 26, 03:11
1037.45 +172.90 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 109937
Prev. Close 864.55
Open Price 991.00
Today's Low / High
972.00
     
1037.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 1037.45 (4472)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
618.60
     
1014.90

NSE

Oct 26, 02:59
1028.25 +171.35 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 174980
Prev. Close 856.90
Open Price 1010.95
Today's Low / High
966.20
     
1028.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 1028.25 (7124)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
784.05
     
933.95
ISIN No INE418E01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 884.14 P/BV 5.49 Book Value ( ₹ ) 187.46
BSE Code 504132 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 934/784 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 59.86
NSE Code PERMAGNEQ Book Closure 28/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 17.18 Div Yield (%) 0.21
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations135.69123.56102.6894.63110.42
Total Income From Operations135.69123.56102.6894.63110.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials74.7367.5254.8050.1362.36
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.26-2.10-1.510.47-1.71
Employees Cost8.908.207.496.446.59
Depreciation7.528.675.856.704.73
Other Expenses31.2529.9325.2026.2624.06
Total Expenses115.14112.2291.8390.0096.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax20.5511.3410.854.6314.39
Other Income1.963.442.611.512.65
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax22.5114.7813.466.1417.04
Interest4.203.011.091.311.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax18.3111.7712.374.8315.95
Exceptional Items0.00-1.750.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax18.3110.0212.374.8315.95
Tax6.993.783.831.213.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.326.248.543.6212.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.326.248.543.6212.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates11.326.248.543.6212.13
      
Equity Share Capital8.608.608.608.608.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.177.259.934.2114.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.177.269.934.2114.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.177.259.934.2114.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.177.269.934.2114.11
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.149.1710.564.8913.03
PBTE Margin (%)13.499.5212.045.1014.44
PBT Margin (%)13.498.1012.045.1014.44
PAT Margin (%)8.345.058.313.8210.98
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.345.058.313.8210.98
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations135.69
Total Income From Operations135.69
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials74.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.26
Employees Cost8.90
Depreciation7.52
Other Expenses31.25
Total Expenses115.14
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax20.55
Other Income1.96
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax22.51
Interest4.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax18.31
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax18.31
Tax6.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.32
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates11.32
Equity Share Capital8.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.17
PBITOE Margin (%)15.14
PBTE Margin (%)13.49
PBT Margin (%)13.49
PAT Margin (%)8.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.34