Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
47.77 +7.96 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 296055
Prev. Close 39.81
Open Price 41.00
Today's Low / High
38.76
     
47.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.00
     
180.95

NSE

Oct 19
47.90 +7.98 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 6096898
Prev. Close 39.92
Open Price 40.00
Today's Low / High
38.20
     
47.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.90
     
179.90
ISIN No INE843D01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 416.69 P/BV 1.14 Book Value ( ₹ ) 42.11
BSE Code 523369 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 180/32 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 10.01
NSE Code DCMSRINDEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.78 Div Yield (%) 0.84
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24Sep 23
Net Sales/Income from operations1016.08949.251074.49970.531102.91
Other Operating Income9.3615.3312.529.460.00
Total Income From Operations1025.44964.581087.01979.991102.91
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials362.79860.18383.66883.49419.53
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.000.0057.14
Increase/Decrease in Stocks338.09-298.01271.92-341.80210.27
Employees Cost96.14103.4598.91104.3789.74
Depreciation20.5120.2819.8019.7619.16
Other Expenses175.26207.82224.88212.91222.79
Total Expenses992.79893.72999.17878.731018.63
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.6570.8687.84101.2684.28
Other Income8.6616.8214.8412.579.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41.3187.68102.68113.8394.26
Interest18.5814.9820.4515.2520.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax22.7372.7082.2398.5873.74
P/L Before Tax22.7372.7082.2398.5873.74
Tax9.4025.9328.7931.4625.73
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities13.3346.7753.4467.1248.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period13.3346.7753.4467.1248.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.420.430.830.57-0.32
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates13.7547.2054.2767.6947.69
      
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.585.386.247.715.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.585.386.247.715.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.585.386.247.715.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.585.436.247.785.48
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.187.348.0810.337.64
PBTE Margin (%)2.217.537.5610.056.68
PBT Margin (%)2.217.537.5610.056.68
PAT Margin (%)1.294.844.916.844.35
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.344.894.996.904.32
ParticularsSep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1016.08
Other Operating Income9.36
Total Income From Operations1025.44
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials362.79
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks338.09
Employees Cost96.14
Depreciation20.51
Other Expenses175.26
Total Expenses992.79
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.65
Other Income8.66
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41.31
Interest18.58
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax22.73
P/L Before Tax22.73
Tax9.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities13.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period13.33
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.42
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates13.75
Equity Share Capital17.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.58
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.58
PBITOE Margin (%)3.18
PBTE Margin (%)2.21
PBT Margin (%)2.21
PAT Margin (%)1.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.34