Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
47.77 +7.96 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 296055
Prev. Close 39.81
Open Price 41.00
Today's Low / High
38.76
     
47.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.00
     
180.95

NSE

Oct 19
47.90 +7.98 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 6096898
Prev. Close 39.92
Open Price 40.00
Today's Low / High
38.20
     
47.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.90
     
179.90
ISIN No INE843D01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 416.69 P/BV 1.14 Book Value ( ₹ ) 42.11
BSE Code 523369 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 180/32 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 10.01
NSE Code DCMSRINDEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.78 Div Yield (%) 0.84
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)869.92869.92869.92869.92173.98
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
Total Share Capital17.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
      
Reserves and Surplus881.55797.98699.27654.52599.48
Total Reserves and Surplus881.55797.98699.27654.52599.48
Total Shareholders Funds898.95815.38716.67671.91616.87
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings44.3835.5373.31132.07115.07
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]81.2478.7355.7841.6929.88
Other Long Term Liabilities77.5869.2965.7114.7219.28
Long Term Provisions13.1911.0210.0412.1512.78
Total Non-Current Liabilities216.38194.58204.84200.62177.01
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings477.48476.82421.69416.24298.61
Trade Payables296.47316.83274.76265.90341.91
Other Current Liabilities77.09380.8363.0460.70212.36
Short Term Provisions344.3914.51270.06163.8634.02
Total Current Liabilities1195.431188.991029.56906.70886.90
      
Total Capital And Liabilities2310.772198.951951.071779.241680.79
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets661.10625.19629.34580.80494.19
Intangible Assets0.901.562.383.240.99
Capital Work-In-Progress3.306.842.2132.5723.53
Intangible Assets Under Development0.190.000.000.000.61
Fixed Assets665.49633.59633.93616.61519.32
Non-Current Investments18.6317.3717.1215.3613.10
Long Term Loans And Advances2.770.360.630.505.02
Other Non-Current Assets93.3691.3378.3525.3326.09
Total Non-Current Assets780.27742.66730.02657.80563.53
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments27.9533.5928.359.9147.70
Inventories787.95739.54634.83632.70660.32
Trade Receivables239.88275.87242.24254.95196.76
Cash And Cash Equivalents71.7530.6925.1327.2743.99
Short Term Loans And Advances0.160.200.190.060.54
OtherCurrentAssets402.82376.40290.30196.55167.96
Total Current Assets1530.501456.291221.051121.441117.26
      
Total Assets2310.772198.951951.071779.241680.79
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities85.8392.79106.37169.78153.83
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.153.153.151.810.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value27.9533.5928.359.9147.70
ParticularsMar 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)869.92
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital17.40
Total Share Capital17.40
Reserves and Surplus881.55
Total Reserves and Surplus881.55
Total Shareholders Funds898.95
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings44.38
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]81.24
Other Long Term Liabilities77.58
Long Term Provisions13.19
Total Non-Current Liabilities216.38
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings477.48
Trade Payables296.47
Other Current Liabilities77.09
Short Term Provisions344.39
Total Current Liabilities1195.43
Total Capital And Liabilities2310.77
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets661.10
Intangible Assets0.90
Capital Work-In-Progress3.30
Intangible Assets Under Development0.19
Fixed Assets665.49
Non-Current Investments18.63
Long Term Loans And Advances2.77
Other Non-Current Assets93.36
Total Non-Current Assets780.27
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments27.95
Inventories787.95
Trade Receivables239.88
Cash And Cash Equivalents71.75
Short Term Loans And Advances0.16
OtherCurrentAssets402.82
Total Current Assets1530.50
Total Assets2310.77
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities85.83
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.15
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value27.95