Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
444.45 -36.90 ( -7.67%)
Volume 111744
Prev. Close 481.35
Open Price 479.95
Today's Low / High
442.00
     
480.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
267.85
     
798.75

NSE

Oct 30
444.30 -37.05 ( -7.70%)
Volume 1497286
Prev. Close 481.35
Open Price 478.00
Today's Low / High
442.15
     
481.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
266.70
     
794.75
ISIN No INE03QK01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 16998.80 P/BV 4.40 Book Value ( ₹ ) 101.05
BSE Code 543064 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 795/267 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 94.84
NSE Code COHANCEEQ Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.68 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1163.671104.88709.17488.41472.75
Total Income From Operations1163.671104.88709.17488.41472.75
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials335.46369.93137.2885.38134.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks37.90-80.6652.3530.2821.21
Employees Cost247.67260.04152.3797.4972.22
Depreciation98.1789.1647.1330.3630.00
Other Expenses348.61322.61175.9191.32105.88
Total Expenses1067.81961.08565.04334.83364.26
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax95.86143.80144.13153.58108.49
Other Income4.3229.7726.2832.2831.40
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax100.18173.57170.41185.86139.89
Interest18.3018.949.083.273.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax81.88154.63161.33182.59136.32
Exceptional Items-21.37-8.100.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax60.51146.53161.33182.59136.32
Tax23.1833.7439.3139.8436.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities37.33112.79122.02142.75100.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period37.33112.79122.02142.75100.13
Minority Interest18.9410.172.870.230.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates56.27122.96124.89142.98100.13
      
Equity Share Capital38.2638.2625.4625.4625.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.972.954.795.623.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.982.954.795.603.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.972.954.795.623.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.473.214.915.603.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.2313.0120.3231.4422.94
PBTE Margin (%)7.0313.9922.7437.3828.83
PBT Margin (%)5.1913.2622.7437.3828.83
PAT Margin (%)3.2010.2017.2029.2221.17
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.8311.1217.6129.2721.17
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1163.67
Total Income From Operations1163.67
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials335.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks37.90
Employees Cost247.67
Depreciation98.17
Other Expenses348.61
Total Expenses1067.81
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax95.86
Other Income4.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax100.18
Interest18.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax81.88
Exceptional Items-21.37
P/L Before Tax60.51
Tax23.18
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities37.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period37.33
Minority Interest18.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates56.27
Equity Share Capital38.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.47
PBITOE Margin (%)8.23
PBTE Margin (%)7.03
PBT Margin (%)5.19
PAT Margin (%)3.20
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.83