Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 29, 2026   ABB India 6530 [ -0.93% ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 1.45% ]Asian Paints 2298.7 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank 1226.1 [ 0.50% ]Bajaj Auto 10371 [ -1.04% ]Bank of Baroda 241.5 [ 4.23% ]Bharti Airtel 1974 [ 1.23% ]Bharat Heavy 401.95 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.55 [ 0.54% ]Britannia Industries 4688 [ 2.58% ]Cipla 1357 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 393.5 [ 0.15% ]Colgate Palm 1629.9 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ 2.26% ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1338.5 [ 0.23% ]GAIL (India) 165.1 [ 0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2915.2 [ 0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1411.5 [ 0.82% ]HDFC Bank 685 [ -0.13% ]Hero MotoCorp 5107 [ -3.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1857 [ 2.43% ]Hindalco Industries 885.6 [ -0.72% ]ICICI Bank 1385.7 [ 0.83% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809 [ 0.25% ]IndusInd Bank 868.4 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 1143.45 [ 1.81% ]ITC 263.65 [ 1.80% ]Jindal Steel 1061 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 457 [ 3.86% ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98% ]Lupin 1998 [ 1.37% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2900 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11435 [ -1.00% ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15% ]Nestle India 1190 [ 1.88% ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96% ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24% ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32% ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.9 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 260.4 [ 3.70% ]Reliance Industries 1168.75 [ 0.88% ]SBI 980 [ 2.43% ]Vedanta 234.9 [ 0.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 253.8 [ 3.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762.95 [ 0.28% ]Tata Chemicals 602.6 [ 0.12% ]Tata Consumer 1020 [ 2.29% ]Tata Motors Passenge 266 [ 0.93% ]Tata Steel 169.5 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 344.2 [ 2.62% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2480.5 [ 0.92% ]Tech Mahindra 1770.5 [ -0.20% ]UltraTech Cement 11214.4 [ 0.52% ]United Spirits 1289.9 [ 4.96% ]Wipro 190.05 [ 3.20% ]Zee Entertainment 70.45 [ 2.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Bondada Engineering Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 29
273.80 -5.20 ( -1.86%)
Volume 47905
Prev. Close 279.00
Open Price 282.00
Today's Low / High
271.70
     
288.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
215.00
     
474.50
Bondada Engineering Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0Q8P01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3053.10 P/BV 4.08 Book Value ( ₹ ) 66.98
BSE Code 543971 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 287/269 FV/ML 2/200 P/E(X) 15.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 14/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.22 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1626.131216.671090.78480.60505.00
Total Income From Operations1626.131216.671090.78480.60505.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials916.41854.230.000.00375.59
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.00625.54209.260.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-183.02-125.20-54.262.05-40.65
Employees Cost20.5525.1818.2914.515.72
Depreciation4.924.592.351.27-0.03
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.0028.920.000.00
Other Expenses691.01319.43351.22200.92116.22
Total Expenses1449.871078.22972.06428.00456.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax176.26138.45118.7252.6048.15
Other Income6.973.725.572.801.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax183.23142.17124.2955.4049.70
Interest23.2217.5118.466.405.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax160.01124.65105.8349.0044.56
P/L Before Tax160.01124.65105.8349.0044.56
Tax42.9332.0926.4712.9813.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities117.0892.5679.3636.0131.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period117.0892.5679.3636.0131.44
Minority Interest-4.79-2.81-2.89-0.60-1.58
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates112.2989.7576.4735.4229.86
      
Equity Share Capital22.3222.3221.9721.6021.60
Reserves And Surplus0.000.00410.890.00135.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.498.087.233.2814.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.498.077.223.272.91
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.498.087.233.2814.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.068.076.963.272.76
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.8311.3710.8810.949.53
PBTE Margin (%)9.8310.249.7010.198.82
PBT Margin (%)9.8310.249.7010.198.82
PAT Margin (%)7.207.607.277.496.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.907.377.017.365.91
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1626.13
Total Income From Operations1626.13
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials916.41
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-183.02
Employees Cost20.55
Depreciation4.92
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00
Other Expenses691.01
Total Expenses1449.87
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax176.26
Other Income6.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax183.23
Interest23.22
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax160.01
P/L Before Tax160.01
Tax42.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities117.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period117.08
Minority Interest-4.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates112.29
Equity Share Capital22.32
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.06
PBITOE Margin (%)10.83
PBTE Margin (%)9.83
PBT Margin (%)9.83
PAT Margin (%)7.20
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.90