Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
38.31 +1.95 (+ 5.36%)
Volume 41886
Prev. Close 36.36
Open Price 36.50
Today's Low / High
36.00
     
38.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
29.39
     
58.45
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE714B01016 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 325.53 P/BV 0.65 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.09
BSE Code 500012 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 58/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 06/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations146.70309.10267.98233.91417.37
Total Income From Operations146.70309.10267.98233.91417.37
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials95.12266.86232.63208.83285.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks23.85-3.3218.91-38.195.93
Power & Fuel6.2729.8826.850.0030.26
Employees Cost14.0112.7413.5612.8214.07
Depreciation7.437.307.307.287.42
Other Expenses18.1812.5013.0336.3911.16
Total Expenses164.86325.97312.27227.13353.84
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-18.16-16.87-44.296.7863.53
Other Income12.2913.0413.4914.2613.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-5.87-3.83-30.8021.0576.63
Interest4.574.374.684.364.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-10.44-8.20-35.4816.6872.29
Exceptional Items-3.080.00-3.320.000.00
P/L Before Tax-13.52-8.20-38.8016.6872.29
Tax-4.12-1.93-8.394.4018.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-9.40-6.27-30.4112.2853.75
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-9.40-6.27-30.4112.2853.75
      
Equity Share Capital84.9784.9784.9784.9784.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.11-0.74-3.581.446.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(1.11)-0.74(3.58)1.446.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.11-0.74-3.581.446.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-0.740.001.440.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-12.37-5.45-16.522.8915.22
PBTE Margin (%)-7.11-2.65-13.237.1317.31
PBT Margin (%)-9.21-2.65-14.477.1317.31
PAT Margin (%)-6.40-2.02-11.345.2412.87
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations146.70
Total Income From Operations146.70
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials95.12
Increase/Decrease in Stocks23.85
Power & Fuel6.27
Employees Cost14.01
Depreciation7.43
Other Expenses18.18
Total Expenses164.86
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-18.16
Other Income12.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-5.87
Interest4.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-10.44
Exceptional Items-3.08
P/L Before Tax-13.52
Tax-4.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-9.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-9.40
Equity Share Capital84.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(1.11)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)-12.37
PBTE Margin (%)-7.11
PBT Margin (%)-9.21
PAT Margin (%)-6.40