Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
38.31 +1.95 (+ 5.36%)
Volume 41886
Prev. Close 36.36
Open Price 36.50
Today's Low / High
36.00
     
38.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
29.39
     
58.45
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE714B01016 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 325.53 P/BV 0.65 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.09
BSE Code 500012 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 58/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 06/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)849.72849.72849.72849.72849.72
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital84.9784.9784.9784.9784.97
Total Share Capital84.9784.9784.9784.9784.97
      
Reserves and Surplus420.38435.77470.72420.26418.69
Total Reserves and Surplus420.38435.77470.72420.26418.69
Total Shareholders Funds505.35520.74555.69505.23503.66
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]9.3615.3119.1621.3923.99
Other Long Term Liabilities73.9373.6773.3572.8972.35
Long Term Provisions5.905.825.494.693.85
Total Non-Current Liabilities89.1894.8098.0098.97100.19
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.003.962.427.838.10
Trade Payables8.2012.525.725.036.95
Other Current Liabilities17.0514.8431.5415.8920.69
Short Term Provisions3.326.173.003.512.77
Total Current Liabilities28.5737.5042.6732.2638.51
      
Total Capital And Liabilities623.11653.04696.36636.46642.36
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets197.66195.67209.32220.89223.38
Intangible Assets0.050.070.100.140.19
Capital Work-In-Progress6.822.910.840.486.52
Fixed Assets204.54198.66210.26221.50230.08
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.000.005.78
Other Non-Current Assets9.2111.9140.554.5516.53
Total Non-Current Assets213.75210.57250.81226.05252.39
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments83.9068.3964.4644.52112.30
Inventories30.8753.8938.7865.5058.95
Trade Receivables0.000.683.271.303.06
Cash And Cash Equivalents281.76293.91316.71276.98193.25
OtherCurrentAssets12.8225.6122.3322.1122.41
Total Current Assets409.35442.47445.55410.40389.96
      
Total Assets623.11653.04696.36636.46642.36
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities11.1418.344.862.281.53
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.005.78
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value83.9068.3964.4644.52112.30
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)849.72
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital84.97
Total Share Capital84.97
Reserves and Surplus420.38
Total Reserves and Surplus420.38
Total Shareholders Funds505.35
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]9.36
Other Long Term Liabilities73.93
Long Term Provisions5.90
Total Non-Current Liabilities89.18
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables8.20
Other Current Liabilities17.05
Short Term Provisions3.32
Total Current Liabilities28.57
Total Capital And Liabilities623.11
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets197.66
Intangible Assets0.05
Capital Work-In-Progress6.82
Fixed Assets204.54
Non-Current Investments0.00
Other Non-Current Assets9.21
Total Non-Current Assets213.75
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments83.90
Inventories30.87
Trade Receivables0.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents281.76
OtherCurrentAssets12.82
Total Current Assets409.35
Total Assets623.11
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities11.14
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value83.90