Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Spencers Retail Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
21.77 -4.94 ( -18.49%)
Volume 189347
Prev. Close 26.71
Open Price 26.00
Today's Low / High
21.37
     
27.01
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.37
     
57.00

NSE

Oct 15
21.76 -4.82 ( -18.13%)
Volume 1929700
Prev. Close 26.58
Open Price 26.48
Today's Low / High
21.27
     
26.59
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.27
     
54.79
ISIN No INE020801028 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 196.13 P/BV -0.20 Book Value ( ₹ ) -107.99
BSE Code 542337 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 55/21 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code SPENCERSEQ Book Closure 21/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)901.32901.32901.32901.32901.32
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital45.0745.0745.0745.0745.07
Preference Share Capital0.001.530.000.000.00
Total Share Capital45.0746.6045.0745.0745.07
      
Reserves and Surplus-957.99-706.67-460.90-195.5316.79
Total Reserves and Surplus-957.99-706.67-460.90-195.5316.79
Total Shareholders Funds-912.92-660.07-415.84-150.4761.86
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings448.94376.81282.00180.87126.74
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.6219.8620.1120.4620.85
Other Long Term Liabilities610.18582.60818.53703.84621.66
Long Term Provisions17.8913.6415.7816.1315.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities1096.63992.901136.42921.31784.79
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings785.77549.56451.04360.63234.16
Trade Payables299.33316.98384.62343.58333.37
Other Current Liabilities116.25102.06131.08144.82143.46
Short Term Provisions10.808.108.619.497.65
Total Current Liabilities1212.15976.69975.34858.52718.63
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1395.861309.521695.921629.361565.28
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets634.19615.89874.62794.78712.84
Intangible Assets205.19206.02205.16205.81204.70
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.952.057.97
Fixed Assets839.38821.911080.721002.64925.52
Goodwill On Consolidation131.27131.27131.27131.27131.27
Non-Current Investments33.3442.5655.8973.7673.02
Other Non-Current Assets75.6562.0754.3957.7274.47
Total Non-Current Assets1079.641057.811322.271265.391204.28
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2.510.000.0020.2120.78
Inventories184.10169.97265.93264.51260.41
Trade Receivables24.9318.2625.2919.7626.63
Cash And Cash Equivalents48.9425.7836.3117.6218.08
OtherCurrentAssets55.7437.7046.1141.8635.10
Total Current Assets316.22251.71373.65363.97361.00
      
Total Assets1395.861309.521695.921629.361565.28
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities62.8359.6257.8851.7951.66
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value33.3442.5655.8973.7673.02
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2.510.000.0020.2120.78
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)901.32
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital45.07
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital45.07
Reserves and Surplus-957.99
Total Reserves and Surplus-957.99
Total Shareholders Funds-912.92
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings448.94
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.62
Other Long Term Liabilities610.18
Long Term Provisions17.89
Total Non-Current Liabilities1096.63
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings785.77
Trade Payables299.33
Other Current Liabilities116.25
Short Term Provisions10.80
Total Current Liabilities1212.15
Total Capital And Liabilities1395.86
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets634.19
Intangible Assets205.19
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets839.38
Goodwill On Consolidation131.27
Non-Current Investments33.34
Other Non-Current Assets75.65
Total Non-Current Assets1079.64
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments2.51
Inventories184.10
Trade Receivables24.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents48.94
OtherCurrentAssets55.74
Total Current Assets316.22
Total Assets1395.86
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities62.83
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value33.34
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2.51