Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Skyways Air Services Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
95.90 -3.95 ( -3.96%)
Volume 75610
Prev. Close 99.85
Open Price 100.00
Today's Low / High
93.40
     
100.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
93.40
     
137.25

NSE

Oct 23
95.43 -4.59 ( -4.59%)
Volume 3712102
Prev. Close 100.02
Open Price 99.55
Today's Low / High
93.22
     
99.76
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
93.22
     
137.38
ISIN No INE0PX301025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1387.01 P/BV 3.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 24.87
BSE Code 544890 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 137/93 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 33.83
NSE Code SKYWAYSEQ Book Closure 09/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.82 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1164.451124.26104.36104.36
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital116.45112.4310.4410.44
Total Share Capital116.45112.4310.4410.44
     
Reserves and Surplus216.20134.71143.85120.98
Total Reserves and Surplus216.20134.71143.85120.98
Total Shareholders Funds332.64247.14154.28131.41
Minority Interest162.09145.1831.804.89
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings107.18105.8767.4317.41
Other Long Term Liabilities1.005.895.860.63
Long Term Provisions6.425.113.671.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities114.60116.8776.9619.40
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings516.88452.56289.91157.61
Trade Payables344.51245.44209.36114.58
Other Current Liabilities15.89113.5423.6513.18
Short Term Provisions21.610.914.403.27
Total Current Liabilities898.90812.45527.32288.64
     
Total Capital And Liabilities1508.241321.64790.35444.35
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets123.80116.3876.0140.98
Intangible Assets14.5912.7211.768.47
Capital Work-In-Progress75.1344.3829.5712.88
Intangible Assets Under Development14.9115.6311.003.63
Fixed Assets228.43189.12128.3465.97
Goodwill On Consolidation98.6693.8117.484.48
Non-Current Investments1.011.060.370.29
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]6.800.283.380.90
Other Non-Current Assets95.1786.2857.7250.92
Total Non-Current Assets430.08370.55207.30122.56
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments28.2426.6119.520.00
Inventories0.790.720.410.00
Trade Receivables579.48455.97318.04155.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents187.54193.58204.0154.80
Short Term Loans And Advances1.170.990.504.19
OtherCurrentAssets280.94273.2340.57107.55
Total Current Assets1078.16951.09583.05321.79
     
Total Assets1508.241321.64790.35444.35
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities50.2545.0189.0723.42
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital93.9393.930.000.00
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.011.060.370.29
     
CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Current Investments Quoted Market Value28.2426.6119.520.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1164.45
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital116.45
Total Share Capital116.45
Reserves and Surplus216.20
Total Reserves and Surplus216.20
Total Shareholders Funds332.64
Minority Interest162.09
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings107.18
Other Long Term Liabilities1.00
Long Term Provisions6.42
Total Non-Current Liabilities114.60
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings516.88
Trade Payables344.51
Other Current Liabilities15.89
Short Term Provisions21.61
Total Current Liabilities898.90
Total Capital And Liabilities1508.24
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets123.80
Intangible Assets14.59
Capital Work-In-Progress75.13
Intangible Assets Under Development14.91
Fixed Assets228.43
Goodwill On Consolidation98.66
Non-Current Investments1.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]6.80
Other Non-Current Assets95.17
Total Non-Current Assets430.08
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments28.24
Inventories0.79
Trade Receivables579.48
Cash And Cash Equivalents187.54
Short Term Loans And Advances1.17
OtherCurrentAssets280.94
Total Current Assets1078.16
Total Assets1508.24
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities50.25
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital93.93
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.01
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value28.24