Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Saksoft Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
134.00 +2.75 (+ 2.10%)
Volume 11725
Prev. Close 131.25
Open Price 130.25
Today's Low / High
130.25
     
135.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
108.00
     
222.50

NSE

Oct 27
132.93 +1.65 (+ 1.26%)
Volume 148501
Prev. Close 131.28
Open Price 131.00
Today's Low / High
130.81
     
135.12
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
107.59
     
222.99
ISIN No INE667G01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1762.00 P/BV 2.18 Book Value ( ₹ ) 61.01
BSE Code 590051 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 223/108 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 13.22
NSE Code SAKSOFTEQ Book Closure 10/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.05 Div Yield (%) 0.75
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1278.391271.221007.311003.65100.07
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.7812.7110.0710.0410.01
Total Share Capital12.7812.7110.0710.0410.01
      
Reserves and Surplus766.17606.39489.92391.08308.49
Total Reserves and Surplus766.17606.39489.92391.08308.49
Employees Stock Options0.000.005.443.410.00
Total Shareholders Funds778.96619.10505.43404.53318.50
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings18.8432.617.270.003.88
Other Long Term Liabilities10.8152.1342.6112.1816.80
Long Term Provisions31.0621.0115.1410.186.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities60.71105.7665.0322.3626.93
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings10.3621.671.080.000.16
Trade Payables39.3530.9335.8625.6829.51
Other Current Liabilities166.75202.46169.62106.5579.62
Short Term Provisions21.0512.929.378.946.82
Total Current Liabilities237.52267.98215.93141.17116.11
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1077.18992.84786.39568.06461.54
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets24.7431.3729.5327.4528.74
Intangible Assets0.130.260.420.500.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.000.34
Fixed Assets24.8731.6229.9527.9529.08
Goodwill On Consolidation518.15488.77326.99190.33166.51
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.000.007.02
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.8114.088.567.304.73
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.002.39
Other Non-Current Assets1.956.883.0517.020.03
Total Non-Current Assets562.79541.36368.55242.60209.75
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.0014.509.0310.49
Trade Receivables192.70194.00161.96116.42106.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents250.78197.31192.52143.5694.85
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.001.660.200.08
OtherCurrentAssets70.9160.1747.1956.2540.18
Total Current Assets514.39451.48417.84325.46251.80
      
Total Assets1077.18992.84786.39568.06461.54
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities6.727.317.317.466.57
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital6.056.053.403.403.40
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1278.39
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital12.78
Total Share Capital12.78
Reserves and Surplus766.17
Total Reserves and Surplus766.17
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds778.96
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings18.84
Other Long Term Liabilities10.81
Long Term Provisions31.06
Total Non-Current Liabilities60.71
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings10.36
Trade Payables39.35
Other Current Liabilities166.75
Short Term Provisions21.05
Total Current Liabilities237.52
Total Capital And Liabilities1077.18
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets24.74
Intangible Assets0.13
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets24.87
Goodwill On Consolidation518.15
Non-Current Investments0.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.81
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets1.95
Total Non-Current Assets562.79
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Trade Receivables192.70
Cash And Cash Equivalents250.78
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets70.91
Total Current Assets514.39
Total Assets1077.18
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities6.72
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital6.05