Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Saksoft Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
134.00 +2.75 (+ 2.10%)
Volume 11725
Prev. Close 131.25
Open Price 130.25
Today's Low / High
130.25
     
135.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
108.00
     
222.50

NSE

Oct 27
132.93 +1.65 (+ 1.26%)
Volume 148501
Prev. Close 131.28
Open Price 131.00
Today's Low / High
130.81
     
135.12
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
107.59
     
222.99
ISIN No INE667G01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1762.00 P/BV 2.18 Book Value ( ₹ ) 61.01
BSE Code 590051 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 223/108 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 13.22
NSE Code SAKSOFTEQ Book Closure 10/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.05 Div Yield (%) 0.75
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1007.19883.01761.63665.60480.43
Total Operating Revenues1007.19883.01761.63665.60480.43
      
Other Income19.7916.836.959.4311.07
Total Revenue1026.98899.84768.57675.03491.50
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses262.71268.14233.91224.25163.95
Employee Benefit Expenses511.65415.44347.19297.91209.54
Finance Costs8.908.503.532.182.78
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses13.4612.6311.909.966.94
Other Expenses45.7553.1843.8435.2927.92
Total Expenses842.47757.88640.36569.60411.12
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax184.51141.96128.21105.4480.38
      
Exceptional Items-4.870.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax179.65141.96128.21105.4480.38
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax49.4834.2931.8925.8117.28
Deferred Tax-3.12-2.600.15-2.35-0.16
Tax For Earlier Years0.021.480.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses46.3833.1632.0423.4617.12
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items133.27108.8096.1781.9863.26
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations133.27108.8096.1781.9863.26
      
Profit/Loss For The Period133.27108.8096.1781.9863.26
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates133.27108.8096.1781.9863.26
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.428.219.598.1863.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.198.219.117.5358.29
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend10.879.127.546.525.50
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]1007.19
Total Operating Revenues1007.19
Other Income19.79
Total Revenue1026.98
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses262.71
Employee Benefit Expenses511.65
Finance Costs8.90
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses13.46
Other Expenses45.75
Total Expenses842.47
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax184.51
Exceptional Items-4.87
Profit/Loss Before Tax179.65
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax49.48
Deferred Tax-3.12
Tax For Earlier Years0.02
Total Tax Expenses46.38
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items133.27
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations133.27
Profit/Loss For The Period133.27
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates133.27
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.19
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend10.87