Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Ind-Swift Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 13
15.70 +0.72 (+ 4.81%)
Volume 97760
Prev. Close 14.98
Open Price 14.86
Today's Low / High
14.86
     
17.82
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.00
     
34.49
Ind-Swift Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE788B01028 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 85.36 P/BV -0.13 Book Value ( ₹ ) -121.57
BSE Code 524652 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 35/12 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.30
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 52.33 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)541.65541.65541.65541.65541.65
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital10.8310.8310.8310.8310.83
Preference Share Capital0.0014.2014.200.0014.20
Total Share Capital10.8325.0325.0310.8325.03
      
Reserves and Surplus-413.16-701.66-715.53-731.15-688.21
Total Reserves and Surplus-413.16-701.66-715.53-731.15-688.21
Total Shareholders Funds-402.33-676.63-690.50-720.32-663.18
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings832.10995.30388.91619.30667.00
Other Long Term Liabilities7.476.776.807.207.04
Long Term Provisions9.808.667.677.565.66
Total Non-Current Liabilities849.371010.73403.38634.05679.69
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings41.644.49589.50416.36374.04
Trade Payables102.03201.89234.73203.91166.30
Other Current Liabilities135.61112.16110.5096.5757.90
Short Term Provisions1.631.831.601.190.00
Total Current Liabilities280.91320.37936.33718.03598.24
      
Total Capital And Liabilities727.95654.47649.21631.76614.75
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets231.99173.53204.54225.12286.68
Intangible Assets10.6810.5211.9210.3924.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0051.2429.739.000.00
Fixed Assets242.67235.29246.19244.51310.68
Non-Current Investments5.661.2653.7364.3545.90
Other Non-Current Assets79.8076.1375.9080.4672.06
Total Non-Current Assets328.13312.68375.83389.31428.64
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories107.2564.0989.3569.5845.44
Trade Receivables158.68152.14104.5890.6283.50
Cash And Cash Equivalents69.5163.1413.3316.183.68
OtherCurrentAssets64.3962.4266.1266.0653.49
Total Current Assets399.83341.79273.38242.44186.11
      
Total Assets727.95654.47649.21631.76614.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.006.110.380.2535.31
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.0054.43
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001.261.261.263.86
ParticularsMar 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)541.65
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital10.83
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital10.83
Reserves and Surplus-413.16
Total Reserves and Surplus-413.16
Total Shareholders Funds-402.33
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings832.10
Other Long Term Liabilities7.47
Long Term Provisions9.80
Total Non-Current Liabilities849.37
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings41.64
Trade Payables102.03
Other Current Liabilities135.61
Short Term Provisions1.63
Total Current Liabilities280.91
Total Capital And Liabilities727.95
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets231.99
Intangible Assets10.68
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets242.67
Non-Current Investments5.66
Other Non-Current Assets79.80
Total Non-Current Assets328.13
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories107.25
Trade Receivables158.68
Cash And Cash Equivalents69.51
OtherCurrentAssets64.39
Total Current Assets399.83
Total Assets727.95
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00