Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Dhani Services Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
51.20 -4.82 ( -8.60%)
Volume 569974
Prev. Close 56.02
Open Price 57.14
Today's Low / High
50.45
     
57.14
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.00
     
109.85
Dhani Services Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE274G01010 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3341.95 P/BV 1.23 Book Value ( ₹ ) 41.57
BSE Code 532960 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 110/50 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6121.486121.486121.486099.486100.24
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital121.64121.64121.64121.19114.54
Total Share Capital121.64121.64121.64121.19114.54
      
Reserves and Surplus2612.603316.183677.094852.095022.78
Total Reserves and Surplus2612.603316.183677.094852.095022.78
Money Received Against Share Warrants101.590.000.000.000.00
Employees Stock Options0.007.4514.8589.9144.97
Total Shareholders Funds2835.823445.263813.585063.195182.30
Minority Interest40.9915.2955.89207.85430.16
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.00545.06770.60
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.002.374.204.437.75
Other Long Term Liabilities48.2435.1649.3451.4439.76
Long Term Provisions24.8822.4125.3538.6030.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities73.1259.9478.88639.54848.36
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings480.79653.48953.921704.382803.88
Trade Payables43.5590.5590.00239.84170.95
Other Current Liabilities257.37258.62325.99773.74693.32
Total Current Liabilities781.721002.641369.912717.963668.14
      
Total Capital And Liabilities3731.664523.125318.268628.5310128.96
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets43.06103.75151.30341.36220.60
Intangible Assets15.2480.0799.85127.41120.66
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.090.000.001.24
Intangible Assets Under Development0.530.003.526.964.78
Fixed Assets58.83183.91254.67475.73347.28
Goodwill On Consolidation67.9767.9767.9767.9767.97
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]633.73498.82543.58261.17208.78
Other Non-Current Assets533.21792.261000.921189.98847.19
Total Non-Current Assets1293.741542.961867.151994.851471.22
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments63.5154.89510.10588.111420.32
Inventories317.58267.96262.69106.710.90
Trade Receivables49.6693.97126.70148.75209.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents673.29643.29686.991356.392032.09
Short Term Loans And Advances1280.051637.781534.154097.154598.85
OtherCurrentAssets53.84282.26330.47336.58395.61
Total Current Assets2437.922980.173451.126633.688657.75
      
Total Assets3731.664523.125318.268628.5310128.96
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities112.8381.5475.99207.10212.28
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value63.5154.89510.10588.111420.32
ParticularsMar 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6121.48
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital121.64
Total Share Capital121.64
Reserves and Surplus2612.60
Total Reserves and Surplus2612.60
Money Received Against Share Warrants101.59
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds2835.82
Minority Interest40.99
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities48.24
Long Term Provisions24.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities73.12
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings480.79
Trade Payables43.55
Other Current Liabilities257.37
Total Current Liabilities781.72
Total Capital And Liabilities3731.66
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets43.06
Intangible Assets15.24
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.53
Fixed Assets58.83
Goodwill On Consolidation67.97
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]633.73
Other Non-Current Assets533.21
Total Non-Current Assets1293.74
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments63.51
Inventories317.58
Trade Receivables49.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents673.29
Short Term Loans And Advances1280.05
OtherCurrentAssets53.84
Total Current Assets2437.92
Total Assets3731.66
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities112.83
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value63.51