Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Aeroflex Industries Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
510.50 -58.40 ( -10.27%)
Volume 434880
Prev. Close 568.90
Open Price 557.90
Today's Low / High
505.00
     
562.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
157.85
     
613.50

NSE

Oct 15
510.95 -57.75 ( -10.15%)
Volume 5892780
Prev. Close 568.70
Open Price 560.10
Today's Low / High
504.10
     
560.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
158.00
     
613.70
ISIN No INE024001021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6761.44 P/BV 14.51 Book Value ( ₹ ) 35.22
BSE Code 543972 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 614/158 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 121.77
NSE Code AEROFLEXEQ Book Closure 14/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.20 Div Yield (%) 0.08
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1323.311293.201293.201143.20228.64
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital26.4725.8625.8622.8622.86
Total Share Capital26.4725.8625.8622.8622.86
      
Reserves and Surplus420.81316.55267.2991.2363.36
Total Reserves and Surplus420.81316.55267.2991.2363.36
Total Shareholders Funds447.27342.42293.15114.0986.22
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.620.330.0619.6920.99
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.901.560.000.280.06
Other Long Term Liabilities5.520.000.720.990.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.031.890.7820.9521.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.450.260.0625.3218.14
Trade Payables80.7156.8355.1436.6334.18
Other Current Liabilities29.5525.1625.8416.9822.91
Total Current Liabilities110.7182.2481.0478.9375.24
      
Total Capital And Liabilities565.02426.55374.97213.98183.44
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets211.25169.6682.3755.5445.82
Intangible Assets0.860.880.600.770.29
Capital Work-In-Progress23.109.845.420.646.35
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.000.26
Fixed Assets235.21180.3988.3956.9652.72
Goodwill On Consolidation1.271.270.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments0.010.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets5.825.426.512.581.75
Total Non-Current Assets242.30187.0794.8959.5454.47
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories83.7266.6858.9456.0135.82
Trade Receivables129.82116.5294.7266.9752.61
Cash And Cash Equivalents69.6526.75105.726.258.33
OtherCurrentAssets39.5229.5320.6925.2132.20
Total Current Assets322.71239.48280.08154.44128.96
      
Total Assets565.02426.55374.97213.98183.44
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.010.000.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1323.31
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital26.47
Total Share Capital26.47
Reserves and Surplus420.81
Total Reserves and Surplus420.81
Total Shareholders Funds447.27
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.62
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.90
Other Long Term Liabilities5.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.03
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.45
Trade Payables80.71
Other Current Liabilities29.55
Total Current Liabilities110.71
Total Capital And Liabilities565.02
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets211.25
Intangible Assets0.86
Capital Work-In-Progress23.10
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets235.21
Goodwill On Consolidation1.27
Non-Current Investments0.01
Other Non-Current Assets5.82
Total Non-Current Assets242.30
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories83.72
Trade Receivables129.82
Cash And Cash Equivalents69.65
OtherCurrentAssets39.52
Total Current Assets322.71
Total Assets565.02
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.01