Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 29, 2026   ABB India 6530 [ -0.93% ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 1.45% ]Asian Paints 2298.7 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank 1226.1 [ 0.50% ]Bajaj Auto 10371 [ -1.04% ]Bank of Baroda 241.5 [ 4.23% ]Bharti Airtel 1974 [ 1.23% ]Bharat Heavy 401.95 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.55 [ 0.54% ]Britannia Industries 4688 [ 2.58% ]Cipla 1357 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 393.5 [ 0.15% ]Colgate Palm 1629.9 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ 2.26% ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1338.5 [ 0.23% ]GAIL (India) 165.1 [ 0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2915.2 [ 0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1411.5 [ 0.82% ]HDFC Bank 685 [ -0.13% ]Hero MotoCorp 5107 [ -3.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1857 [ 2.43% ]Hindalco Industries 885.6 [ -0.72% ]ICICI Bank 1385.7 [ 0.83% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809 [ 0.25% ]IndusInd Bank 868.4 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 1143.45 [ 1.81% ]ITC 263.65 [ 1.80% ]Jindal Steel 1061 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 457 [ 3.86% ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98% ]Lupin 1998 [ 1.37% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2900 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11435 [ -1.00% ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15% ]Nestle India 1190 [ 1.88% ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96% ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24% ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32% ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.9 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 260.4 [ 3.70% ]Reliance Industries 1168.75 [ 0.88% ]SBI 980 [ 2.43% ]Vedanta 234.9 [ 0.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 253.8 [ 3.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762.95 [ 0.28% ]Tata Chemicals 602.6 [ 0.12% ]Tata Consumer 1020 [ 2.29% ]Tata Motors Passenge 266 [ 0.93% ]Tata Steel 169.5 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 344.2 [ 2.62% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2480.5 [ 0.92% ]Tech Mahindra 1770.5 [ -0.20% ]UltraTech Cement 11214.4 [ 0.52% ]United Spirits 1289.9 [ 4.96% ]Wipro 190.05 [ 3.20% ]Zee Entertainment 70.45 [ 2.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Yaap Digital Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 29
103.00 +15.50 (+ 17.71%)
Volume 34000
Prev. Close 87.50
Open Price 83.00
Today's Low / High
77.50
     
103.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
77.50
     
214.40
ISIN No INE0U0J01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 220.17 P/BV 2.13 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.40
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 214/78 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 24.30
NSE Code YAAPSM Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 4.24 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.951.71-1.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.951.71-1.77
Cash EPS (Rs.)71.5616.70-14.76
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.9860.3944.11
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.9860.3944.11
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)891.03682.93475.36
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)102.2339.40-1.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.)100.3737.91-2.61
PBT / Share (Rs.)91.0828.20-10.16
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)69.7015.21-15.92
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)69.7015.21-15.92
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)11.475.76-0.30
PBIT Margin (%)11.265.55-0.54
PBT Margin (%)10.224.13-2.13
Net Profit Margin (%)7.822.22-3.34
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.822.22-3.34
Return on Networth / Equity (%)53.6225.18-36.10
Return on Capital Employeed (%)41.5123.40-1.87
Return On Assets (%)10.362.76-4.98
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.771.511.95
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.022.292.74
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.481.570.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)1.331.201.22
Quick Ratio (X)1.331.201.22
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)11.004.06-0.19
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)8.502.57-1.11
ParticularsMar 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.95
Cash EPS (Rs.)71.56
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.98
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.98
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)891.03
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)102.23
PBIT / Share (Rs.)100.37
PBT / Share (Rs.)91.08
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)69.70
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)69.70
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)11.47
PBIT Margin (%)11.26
PBT Margin (%)10.22
Net Profit Margin (%)7.82
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.82
Return on Networth / Equity (%)53.62
Return on Capital Employeed (%)41.51
Return On Assets (%)10.36
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.77
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.48
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.33
Quick Ratio (X)1.33
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)11.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)8.50