Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Wipro Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
189.75 -0.25 ( -0.13%)
Volume 979156
Prev. Close 190.00
Open Price 194.20
Today's Low / High
188.55
     
197.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
156.60
     
273.15

NSE

Oct 23, 03:59
189.84 -0.57 ( -0.30%)
Volume 27680351
Prev. Close 190.41
Open Price 194.50
Today's Low / High
188.63
     
197.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 189.84 (34426)
52 Wk Low / High
156.79
     
273.10
ISIN No INE075A01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 188044.70 P/BV 2.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 92.13
BSE Code 507685 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 273/157 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.25
NSE Code WIPROEQ Book Closure 27/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 13.32 Div Yield (%) 3.16
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.6012.5620.8920.7322.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.5612.5220.8220.6822.31
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.4015.4227.8326.8127.94
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)83.9278.65142.65141.63119.40
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)83.9278.65142.65141.63119.40
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)88.3185.07171.79164.88144.68
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.6720.9237.1434.8434.19
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.9018.0930.6228.7528.58
PBT / Share (Rs.)16.5116.6828.2226.9227.61
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.6212.6021.3120.7222.32
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.5812.5421.1420.6822.31
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)23.4124.5821.6221.1223.63
PBIT Margin (%)20.2621.2617.8217.4319.75
PBT Margin (%)18.6919.6116.4216.3219.08
Net Profit Margin (%)14.2914.8012.4012.5615.42
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.2414.7412.3012.5415.41
Return on Networth / Equity (%)14.9915.9414.8114.6118.69
Return on Capital Employeed (%)18.5719.0317.8617.4620.43
Return On Assets (%)9.3310.249.629.6811.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.070.080.070.08
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.190.190.180.190.23
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.680.730.770.700.73
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.052.722.582.472.01
Quick Ratio (X)2.052.712.572.462.01
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1529.711112.91856.900.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)87.2947.774.724.8226.82
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)71.5238.993.613.7221.43
Earning Retention Ratio (%)12.7152.2395.2895.1873.18
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)28.4861.0196.3996.2878.57
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.8814.8315.4618.9735.20
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)10.089.939.8712.2923.98
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)203194.62278669.22255411.43206356.84329371.90
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.193.132.852.284.15
EV / EBITDA (X)9.3712.7213.1610.7917.57
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.123.082.792.224.09
Retention Ratios (%)12.7052.2295.2795.1773.17
Price / BV (X)2.233.333.372.584.96
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.123.082.792.224.09
EarningsYield0.060.040.040.050.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.56
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.40
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)83.92
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)83.92
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)88.31
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.67
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.90
PBT / Share (Rs.)16.51
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.62
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.58
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)23.41
PBIT Margin (%)20.26
PBT Margin (%)18.69
Net Profit Margin (%)14.29
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.24
Return on Networth / Equity (%)14.99
Return on Capital Employeed (%)18.57
Return On Assets (%)9.33
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.19
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.68
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.05
Quick Ratio (X)2.05
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1529.71
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)87.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)71.52
Earning Retention Ratio (%)12.71
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)28.48
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.88
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)10.08
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)203194.62
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.19
EV / EBITDA (X)9.37
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.12
Retention Ratios (%)12.70
Price / BV (X)2.23
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.12
EarningsYield0.06