Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
132.50 +7.50 (+ 6.00%)
Volume 150000
Prev. Close 125.00
Open Price 125.00
Today's Low / High
124.00
     
132.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
112.80
     
348.00
Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0Q3401017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 75.46 P/BV 4.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 30.03
BSE Code 544257 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 348/113 FV/ML 10/500 P/E(X) 21.76
NSE Code - Book Closure 18/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.09 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.097.343.882.9310.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.097.343.882.9310.42
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.536.923.9010.2745.89
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.0324.4413.8935.32125.28
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.0324.4413.8935.32125.28
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.750.000.000.000.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.416.234.3410.1968.85
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.698.695.1313.0064.22
PBIT / Share (Rs.)7.248.525.1113.0064.22
PBT / Share (Rs.)7.248.525.1112.9964.22
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.096.753.8810.2745.89
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)119.99139.42118.19127.5293.28
PBIT Margin (%)113.05136.72117.64127.5293.28
PBT Margin (%)113.05136.72117.64127.5193.28
Net Profit Margin (%)95.05108.3989.31100.7466.65
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.2727.6327.9129.0636.63
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.1134.8536.7636.7951.26
Return On Assets (%)20.2227.0827.7527.6334.11
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.230.340.350.310.86
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)40.364.3933.8710.7210.46
Quick Ratio (X)40.364.3933.8710.7210.46
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.210.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.650.000.000.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.790.000.000.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.350.000.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.000.000.0017545.0017341.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.000.000.0013861.0012392.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)86.16122.030.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.6134.390.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)19.6824.660.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.7234.590.000.000.00
Retention Ratios (%)91.780.000.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)5.068.820.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.7234.590.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.040.030.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.53
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.03
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.03
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.75
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.41
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.69
PBIT / Share (Rs.)7.24
PBT / Share (Rs.)7.24
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.09
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)119.99
PBIT Margin (%)113.05
PBT Margin (%)113.05
Net Profit Margin (%)95.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.27
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.11
Return On Assets (%)20.22
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.23
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)40.36
Quick Ratio (X)40.36
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.21
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.65
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.79
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.35
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)86.16
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.61
EV / EBITDA (X)19.68
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.72
Retention Ratios (%)91.78
Price / BV (X)5.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.72
EarningsYield0.04