Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Seemax Resources Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
69.14 +6.28 (+ 9.99%)
Volume 52000
Prev. Close 62.86
Open Price 59.01
Today's Low / High
58.12
     
69.14
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
48.61
     
112.80
Seemax Resources Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE1EVO01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 30.42 P/BV 3.25 Book Value ( ₹ ) 21.27
BSE Code 544813 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 113/49 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 17.40
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 3.97 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.837.461426.06792.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.837.461426.06792.81
Cash EPS (Rs.)8.069.562207.801348.70
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.9019.063480.102054.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.9019.063480.102054.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)45.8148.0611342.4011288.60
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.8816.603917.702458.70
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.6514.503136.001902.80
PBT / Share (Rs.)8.0710.102077.401044.00
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.837.461426.10792.80
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)34.6634.5434.5421.78
PBIT Margin (%)29.7930.1627.6416.85
PBT Margin (%)17.6121.0118.319.24
Net Profit Margin (%)12.7215.5112.577.02
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.4039.1240.9738.59
Return on Capital Employeed (%)28.1337.8931.5528.85
Return On Assets (%)7.6012.118.566.98
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.770.811.641.97
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.641.693.143.69
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.660.820.810.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)1.260.850.760.72
Quick Ratio (X)1.200.780.670.71
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)28.2726.8335.490.00
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.853.783.702.86
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.042.702.351.92
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.83
Cash EPS (Rs.)8.06
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.90
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.90
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)45.81
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.88
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.65
PBT / Share (Rs.)8.07
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.83
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)34.66
PBIT Margin (%)29.79
PBT Margin (%)17.61
Net Profit Margin (%)12.72
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.40
Return on Capital Employeed (%)28.13
Return On Assets (%)7.60
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.77
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.64
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.66
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.26
Quick Ratio (X)1.20
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)28.27
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.04