Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Pasura Industries Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
4.04 +0.09 (+ 2.28%)
Volume 33690
Prev. Close 3.95
Open Price 4.05
Today's Low / High
3.93
     
4.09
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
3.78
     
12.71
Pasura Industries Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE485K01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 75.30 P/BV 2.57 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.57
BSE Code 530881 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 13/4 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 10/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.24-0.10-1.680.560.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.24-0.10-1.680.560.27
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.060.068.040.560.27
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1.541.748.5310.229.66
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1.541.748.5310.229.66
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.491.5098.668.3814.35
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.160.2813.550.780.37
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.010.123.830.780.37
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.27-0.01-6.270.760.36
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.24-0.09-1.680.560.27
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)10.8118.9813.739.382.59
PBIT Margin (%)-1.288.063.889.382.59
PBT Margin (%)-18.52-1.22-6.359.092.55
Net Profit Margin (%)-16.34-6.53-1.706.731.89
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-15.79-5.62-19.745.522.81
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.874.131.620.473.84
Return On Assets (%)-8.37-3.05-0.640.322.68
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.400.6426.3815.260.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.750.7928.7315.260.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.480.490.450.090.87
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.422.802.243.6411.67
Quick Ratio (X)0.412.301.663.0611.67
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)20.3410.040.000.00221.57
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.472.041.3432.6778.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.120.290.8324.4358.04
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)141.47274.5962.4769.785.17
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.109.853.0640.211.74
EV / EBITDA (X)47.1351.8722.26428.4567.13
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.328.950.5721.631.74
Price / BV (X)4.177.716.6817.742.59
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.328.950.5721.631.74
EarningsYield-0.03-0.01-0.020.000.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.24
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.06
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1.54
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)1.54
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.49
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.16
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.01
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.27
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.24
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)10.81
PBIT Margin (%)-1.28
PBT Margin (%)-18.52
Net Profit Margin (%)-16.34
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-15.79
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.87
Return On Assets (%)-8.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.40
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.75
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.48
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.42
Quick Ratio (X)0.41
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)20.34
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.47
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.12
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)141.47
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.10
EV / EBITDA (X)47.13
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.32
Price / BV (X)4.17
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.32
EarningsYield-0.03