Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Novalum Materials Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 21
50.20 +0.00 (+ 0.00%)
Volume 27
Prev. Close 50.20
Open Price 50.20
Today's Low / High
50.20
     
50.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
20.60
     
63.80
Novalum Materials Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE364S01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 330.10 P/BV 21.30 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.36
BSE Code 539922 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 64/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 376.31
NSE Code - Book Closure 28/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.670.32-0.170.040.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.670.32-0.170.040.03
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.690.31-0.160.040.03
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.4410.179.8610.029.98
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.4410.179.8610.029.98
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)31.342.241.060.310.41
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.950.65-0.180.050.05
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.920.65-0.180.050.05
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.910.46-0.180.050.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.660.31-0.160.040.02
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)3.0329.28-17.8118.3313.08
PBIT Margin (%)2.9629.27-17.8418.1712.92
PBT Margin (%)2.9320.78-17.8418.1712.92
Net Profit Margin (%)2.1314.08-15.8813.517.14
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.833.10-1.700.430.29
Return on Capital Employeed (%)7.745.70-1.900.570.53
Return On Assets (%)5.202.36-1.670.420.28
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.040.010.010.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.040.010.010.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)3.800.190.100.030.04
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.241.942.262.614.49
Quick Ratio (X)1.241.942.262.614.49
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)250.34472.800.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)178.02364.400.000.000.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)170.1618.6814.0010.367.49
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1323.1436.6490.2149.93
EV / EBITDA (X)135.9479.01-205.65492.13381.58
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1224.4036.6491.0150.06
Price / BV (X)11.285.383.952.902.09
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1224.4136.6591.2950.12
EarningsYield0.010.010.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.67
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.69
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.44
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.44
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)31.34
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.95
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.92
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.91
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.66
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)3.03
PBIT Margin (%)2.96
PBT Margin (%)2.93
Net Profit Margin (%)2.13
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.83
Return on Capital Employeed (%)7.74
Return On Assets (%)5.20
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.04
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.04
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)3.80
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.24
Quick Ratio (X)1.24
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)250.34
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)178.02
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)170.16
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.13
EV / EBITDA (X)135.94
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.12
Price / BV (X)11.28
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.12
EarningsYield0.01