Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
1773.85 +11.20 (+ 0.64%)
Volume 1720742
Prev. Close 1762.65
Open Price 1759.75
Today's Low / High
1755.00
     
1777.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1712.00
     
1878.00
National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE721I01024 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 439027.88 P/BV 13.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 129.75
BSE Code 544937 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1878/1712 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 42.62
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 41.62 Div Yield (%) 1.97
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)41.6249.2433.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)41.6249.2433.56
Cash EPS (Rs.)43.7150.93174.64
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.75122.64484.33
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.75122.64484.33
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)67.0869.26298.59
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)53.8960.27266.32
PBIT / Share (Rs.)51.3758.06257.44
PBT / Share (Rs.)55.7162.00223.91
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)41.1948.72165.76
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)41.6249.24167.79
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)80.3387.0289.19
PBIT Margin (%)76.5883.8386.21
PBT Margin (%)83.0589.5274.99
Net Profit Margin (%)61.4070.3555.51
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)62.0571.1056.19
Return on Networth / Equity (%)32.0840.1534.64
Return on Capital Employeed (%)27.5833.2038.17
Return On Assets (%)11.7117.5412.68
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.210.250.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)1.651.801.35
Quick Ratio (X)1.651.801.35
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)84.0836.5547.67
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)79.2834.9845.28
Earning Retention Ratio (%)15.9263.4552.33
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)20.7265.0254.72
Retention Ratios (%)15.9163.4452.32
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)41.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)41.62
Cash EPS (Rs.)43.71
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.75
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)129.75
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)67.08
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)53.89
PBIT / Share (Rs.)51.37
PBT / Share (Rs.)55.71
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)41.19
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)41.62
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)80.33
PBIT Margin (%)76.58
PBT Margin (%)83.05
Net Profit Margin (%)61.40
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)62.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)32.08
Return on Capital Employeed (%)27.58
Return On Assets (%)11.71
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.21
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.65
Quick Ratio (X)1.65
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)84.08
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)79.28
Earning Retention Ratio (%)15.92
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)20.72
Retention Ratios (%)15.91