Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

LAPL Automotive Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
115.15 +1.80 (+ 1.59%)
Volume 105600
Prev. Close 113.35
Open Price 111.00
Today's Low / High
104.00
     
118.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
97.60
     
139.00
LAPL Automotive Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0X9I01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 144.35 P/BV 5.55 Book Value ( ₹ ) 20.75
BSE Code 544863 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 139/98 FV/ML 10/1200 P/E(X) 16.73
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 6.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.001.00100.00100.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.805.722.472.4018.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.805.722.472.4018.56
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.687.691.11102.5851.49
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.7018.893.62294.30222.42
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.7018.893.62294.30222.42
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)105.9774.9718.981877.331688.91
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.1411.311.7198.45103.61
PBIT / Share (Rs.)15.279.341.2757.7559.50
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.277.810.9787.6228.49
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.805.720.6761.887.37
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)17.1215.088.985.246.13
PBIT Margin (%)14.4012.466.713.073.52
PBT Margin (%)12.5210.415.144.661.68
Net Profit Margin (%)9.257.633.573.290.43
Return on Networth / Equity (%)34.1630.2818.7521.023.31
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.4537.6223.5113.6717.51
Return On Assets (%)13.7611.356.627.871.16
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.140.310.490.430.46
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.830.941.150.820.72
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.741.712.102.892.57
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.121.021.041.351.36
Quick Ratio (X)0.650.560.640.690.89
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.188.078.9010.858.90
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)9.097.365.724.944.70
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)5.914.723.281.611.74
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.80
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.68
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.70
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.70
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)105.97
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.14
PBIT / Share (Rs.)15.27
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.27
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.80
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)17.12
PBIT Margin (%)14.40
PBT Margin (%)12.52
Net Profit Margin (%)9.25
Return on Networth / Equity (%)34.16
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.45
Return On Assets (%)13.76
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.14
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.83
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.74
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.12
Quick Ratio (X)0.65
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.18
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)9.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)5.91