Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

JOJO Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
110.65 -5.80 ( -4.98%)
Volume 8570
Prev. Close 116.45
Open Price 110.65
Today's Low / High
110.65
     
119.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
37.50
     
126.00
JOJO Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE312M01024 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1526.12 P/BV 24.14 Book Value ( ₹ ) 4.58
BSE Code 531910 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 126/38 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 271.87
NSE Code - Book Closure 12/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.41 Div Yield (%) 0.02
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.20-0.682.460.010.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.20-0.681.490.010.18
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.85-0.173.450.010.18
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)21.2817.3533.167.157.25
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)21.2817.3533.167.157.25
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.421.795.120.100.20
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)4.210.294.160.020.22
PBIT / Share (Rs.)3.56-0.213.170.010.21
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.56-0.223.130.010.21
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.20-0.672.460.010.17
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)2.20-0.672.460.010.17
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)44.6516.2681.3319.79106.98
PBIT Margin (%)37.79-11.7262.0215.30102.52
PBT Margin (%)37.79-12.8161.2215.30102.52
Net Profit Margin (%)23.38-37.7848.1711.4284.01
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)23.38-37.7848.1711.4284.01
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.35-3.907.430.162.41
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.51-1.057.910.222.94
Return On Assets (%)7.03-3.145.830.162.35
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.050.150.200.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.050.150.200.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.360.090.200.010.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.934.385.75393.3937.31
Quick Ratio (X)1.934.385.75393.3937.31
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.0014.94101.420.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00-33.7261.070.000.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)466.81567.8383.649.524.44
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.44129.2817.2497.1822.47
EV / EBITDA (X)43.53795.0521.20490.9221.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.64127.8916.1999.2623.93
Price / BV (X)8.7013.222.501.440.68
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.64127.9016.1999.6123.99
EarningsYield0.010.000.020.000.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.20
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.85
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)21.28
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)21.28
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.42
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)4.21
PBIT / Share (Rs.)3.56
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.56
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)2.20
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)44.65
PBIT Margin (%)37.79
PBT Margin (%)37.79
Net Profit Margin (%)23.38
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)23.38
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.35
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.51
Return On Assets (%)7.03
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.05
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.05
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.36
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.93
Quick Ratio (X)1.93
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)466.81
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.44
EV / EBITDA (X)43.53
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.64
Price / BV (X)8.70
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.64
EarningsYield0.01