Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Indo Credit Capital Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 26
5.70 +0.13 (+ 2.33%)
Volume 15
Prev. Close 5.57
Open Price 5.70
Today's Low / High
5.70
     
5.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
3.26
     
12.94
Indo Credit Capital Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE147D01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4.12 P/BV 0.71 Book Value ( ₹ ) 8.07
BSE Code 526887 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 13/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 67.86
NSE Code - Book Closure 16/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.08 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.08-0.07-0.07-0.24-0.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.08-0.07-0.07-0.24-0.10
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.08-0.06-0.06-0.23-0.09
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)8.138.048.118.188.42
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)8.138.048.118.188.42
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.380.170.080.050.04
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.08-0.060.02-0.23-0.09
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.08-0.060.01-0.23-0.09
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.08-0.06-0.07-0.24-0.09
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.08-0.06-0.07-0.24-0.09
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)21.64-39.3124.14-403.78-210.70
PBIT Margin (%)21.64-39.3122.67-407.80-215.90
PBT Margin (%)21.64-39.31-82.87-410.40-215.90
Net Profit Margin (%)21.64-39.31-82.87-410.40-215.90
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.03-0.86-0.86-2.93-1.15
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.60-0.510.14-2.00-1.11
Return On Assets (%)0.60-0.51-0.51-2.01-1.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.020.010.010.010.01
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2607.661495.411996.38559.89573.18
Quick Ratio (X)2607.661495.411996.38559.89573.18
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.000.000.22-155.270.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.000.000.21-156.820.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5.251.871.281.281.21
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.6714.5420.9330.3237.06
EV / EBITDA (X)86.27-36.9786.70-7.51-17.59
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.8415.1721.9433.8538.48
Price / BV (X)0.900.330.220.240.20
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.8715.2522.1434.1438.67
EarningsYield0.01-0.02-0.03-0.12-0.05
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.08
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.08
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)8.13
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)8.13
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.38
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.08
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.08
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.08
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.08
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)21.64
PBIT Margin (%)21.64
PBT Margin (%)21.64
Net Profit Margin (%)21.64
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.03
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.60
Return On Assets (%)0.60
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.02
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2607.66
Quick Ratio (X)2607.66
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5.25
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.67
EV / EBITDA (X)86.27
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.84
Price / BV (X)0.90
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)18.87
EarningsYield0.01