Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6995 [ 0.35% ]ACC 1134 [ -0.28% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2349 [ -0.50% ]Axis Bank 1265.2 [ -0.30% ]Bajaj Auto 10239.1 [ -0.10% ]Bank of Baroda 229.35 [ -3.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1799.05 [ -0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 463.5 [ 4.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.2 [ 0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4910.1 [ 2.25% ]Cipla 1312.85 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 416.7 [ 1.88% ]Colgate Palm 1813.1 [ 0.84% ]Dabur India 387.55 [ 2.26% ]DLF 665.1 [ 0.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.1 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 167.1 [ -0.77% ]Grasim Industries 2876.9 [ -1.44% ]HCL Technologies 1329 [ 0.61% ]HDFC Bank 710.7 [ -0.49% ]Hero MotoCorp 5024.85 [ 0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1897 [ 1.15% ]Hindalco Industries 883 [ -1.93% ]ICICI Bank 1339.2 [ -1.54% ]Indian Hotels Co. 727.25 [ 0.45% ]IndusInd Bank 867 [ -1.03% ]Infosys 1088.9 [ 2.51% ]ITC 261.25 [ 0.08% ]Jindal Steel 1029.9 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.1 [ 0.02% ]L&T 3636 [ -1.06% ]Lupin 1954.8 [ -0.27% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2799 [ -2.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.49% ]MTNL 23.69 [ -1.62% ]Nestle India 1384.15 [ 3.99% ]NIIT 84.21 [ 0.04% ]NMDC 71.2 [ -0.35% ]NTPC 314 [ 0.87% ]ONGC 225.15 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 118.3 [ 1.50% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.75 [ -0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1175.95 [ 0.79% ]SBI 954.15 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 250.8 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 288.95 [ 2.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1748.9 [ -1.14% ]Tata Chemicals 629.25 [ -0.03% ]Tata Consumer 987 [ 2.71% ]Tata Motors Passenge 283.4 [ -0.91% ]Tata Steel 174.3 [ -0.23% ]Tata Power Co. 352.45 [ 2.17% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2302 [ 1.54% ]Tech Mahindra 1576 [ 2.20% ]UltraTech Cement 10746.45 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 1385.1 [ 1.61% ]Wipro 171 [ 1.24% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.45% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

HDB Financial Services Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 14, 04:01
584.95 -23.35 ( -3.84%)
Volume 45074
Prev. Close 608.30
Open Price 611.05
Today's Low / High
581.15
     
611.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
557.00
     
797.00

NSE

Oct 14, 03:59
583.75 -25.30 ( -4.15%)
Volume 1095073
Prev. Close 609.05
Open Price 610.00
Today's Low / High
581.50
     
611.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 583.75 (481)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
555.30
     
796.70
ISIN No INE756I01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48497.62 P/BV 2.26 Book Value ( ₹ ) 258.18
BSE Code 544429 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 797/555 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.06
NSE Code HDBFSEQ Book Closure 18/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 30.62 Div Yield (%) 0.69
ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.4031.0824.7812.814.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.3231.0424.7612.804.97
Cash EPS (Rs.)29.7932.8626.1714.056.33
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.79173.28144.51120.69107.02
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.79173.28144.51120.69107.02
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)204.83178.68156.72143.04138.68
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)119.54104.8378.9960.3756.91
PBIT / Share (Rs.)117.09103.0077.5859.1255.55
PBT / Share (Rs.)36.7941.6733.2017.056.34
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)27.3431.0324.7612.804.96
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)27.3431.0324.7612.804.96
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)58.3558.6650.4042.2041.03
PBIT Margin (%)57.1657.6449.4941.3340.05
PBT Margin (%)17.9623.3121.1811.914.57
Net Profit Margin (%)13.3417.3615.798.943.57
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.3417.3615.798.943.57
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.7517.9017.1310.604.63
Return on Capital Employeed (%)55.2455.3550.6746.2848.38
Return On Assets (%)2.002.652.791.630.62
Total Debt / Equity (X)5.525.414.805.135.96
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.160.170.180.180.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.161.171.181.171.15
Quick Ratio (X)1.161.171.181.171.15
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)10.949.977.660.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)10.049.417.250.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.0690.0392.340.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.9690.5992.750.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.491.711.781.431.16
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.341.511.561.301.10
Retention Ratios (%)89.0590.0292.330.000.00
ParticularsMar 25
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.32
Cash EPS (Rs.)29.79
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.79
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.79
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)204.83
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)119.54
PBIT / Share (Rs.)117.09
PBT / Share (Rs.)36.79
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)27.34
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)27.34
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)58.35
PBIT Margin (%)57.16
PBT Margin (%)17.96
Net Profit Margin (%)13.34
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.34
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.75
Return on Capital Employeed (%)55.24
Return On Assets (%)2.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)5.52
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.16
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.16
Quick Ratio (X)1.16
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)10.94
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)10.04
Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.06
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.96
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.49
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.34
Retention Ratios (%)89.05