Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
116.30 -7.65 ( -6.17%)
Volume 42570
Prev. Close 123.95
Open Price 123.55
Today's Low / High
115.15
     
123.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
115.15
     
191.35

NSE

Oct 23
116.13 -7.79 ( -6.29%)
Volume 408336
Prev. Close 123.92
Open Price 123.12
Today's Low / High
115.00
     
123.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
115.00
     
191.65
ISIN No INE18UN01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1637.55 P/BV 2.64 Book Value ( ₹ ) 44.01
BSE Code 544885 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 192/115 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 20.56
NSE Code GAJAEQ Book Closure 19/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.65 Div Yield (%) 0.65
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.175.714.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.175.714.28
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.5215318.0910996.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.7392611.1979018.33
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.7392611.1979018.33
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)12.0129047.3822771.43
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)8.3614789.7613707.86
PBIT / Share (Rs.)8.1014221.9013364.52
PBT / Share (Rs.)7.7414008.8113090.24
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)7.2614750.2410652.86
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)7.0614174.2910599.52
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)69.5950.9160.19
PBIT Margin (%)67.4548.9658.68
PBT Margin (%)64.4948.2257.48
Net Profit Margin (%)60.4750.7746.78
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)58.7748.7946.54
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.1315.3013.41
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.9113.8815.03
Return On Assets (%)11.2713.1711.45
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.010.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.060.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.230.290.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)6.549.187.78
Quick Ratio (X)6.549.187.78
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)7.088.7411.46
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)6.838.4111.10
Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.9291.2688.54
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)93.1791.5988.90
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)23.5169.4049.98
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)21.4370.2239.84
Retention Ratios (%)92.9191.2588.53
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.52
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.73
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)53.73
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)12.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)8.36
PBIT / Share (Rs.)8.10
PBT / Share (Rs.)7.74
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)7.26
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)7.06
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)69.59
PBIT Margin (%)67.45
PBT Margin (%)64.49
Net Profit Margin (%)60.47
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)58.77
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.13
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.91
Return On Assets (%)11.27
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.06
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.23
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)6.54
Quick Ratio (X)6.54
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)7.08
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)6.83
Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.92
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)93.17
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)23.51
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)21.43
Retention Ratios (%)92.91