Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Envirotech Systems Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 15
60.05 -9.90 ( -14.15%)
Volume 147000
Prev. Close 69.95
Open Price 71.35
Today's Low / High
57.00
     
71.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
57.00
     
169.00
ISIN No INE0SUH01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 112.83 P/BV 1.48 Book Value ( ₹ ) 40.45
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 169/57 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 9.32
NSE Code ENVIROSM Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 6.44 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.127.598.6953.8823.55
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.4534.0114.64132.3580.88
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.4534.0114.64132.3580.88
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)30.6525.3434.53566.36362.13
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)10.4510.6112.4081.1439.30
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.7710.4912.2478.7336.89
PBT / Share (Rs.)9.049.7911.6570.5128.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.447.488.5451.4721.15
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)34.0941.8535.9014.3210.85
PBIT Margin (%)31.8841.4035.4413.9010.18
PBT Margin (%)29.5038.6433.7412.457.95
Net Profit Margin (%)21.0229.5224.719.085.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.9221.9958.2938.8826.14
Return on Capital Employeed (%)23.6730.7962.4229.7727.39
Return On Assets (%)11.8417.3629.5511.307.62
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.330.990.65
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.180.120.451.381.33
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.620.791.511.550.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.992.492.311.341.44
Quick Ratio (X)1.592.272.141.311.38
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.6516.6919.4447.280.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.2915.1521.019.874.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)9.8111.6915.477.263.61
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)197.80203.010.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.434.260.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)10.0810.190.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.194.170.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)2.423.110.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.194.170.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.060.070.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.44
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.12
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.45
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)40.45
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)30.65
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)10.45
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.77
PBT / Share (Rs.)9.04
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.44
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)34.09
PBIT Margin (%)31.88
PBT Margin (%)29.50
Net Profit Margin (%)21.02
Return on Networth / Equity (%)15.92
Return on Capital Employeed (%)23.67
Return On Assets (%)11.84
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.62
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.99
Quick Ratio (X)1.59
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.65
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.29
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)9.81
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)197.80
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.43
EV / EBITDA (X)10.08
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.19
Price / BV (X)2.42
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.19
EarningsYield0.06