Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 26, 2026   ABB India 6350 [ 3.42% ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76% ]Ambuja Cements 361.7 [ 1.03% ]Asian Paints 2323 [ 0.78% ]Axis Bank 1225 [ 0.90% ]Bajaj Auto 10086 [ 0.06% ]Bank of Baroda 231.75 [ 0.32% ]Bharti Airtel 1917 [ 1.43% ]Bharat Heavy 394 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Petroleum 290 [ 3.11% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.49% ]Cipla 1353 [ 1.20% ]Coal India 404.5 [ 1.70% ]Colgate Palm 1617 [ 0.81% ]Dabur India 359 [ -1.91% ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1303 [ 6.41% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 2.88% ]Grasim Industries 2950 [ 1.79% ]HCL Technologies 1418 [ -0.42% ]HDFC Bank 688.2 [ -0.56% ]Hero MotoCorp 5199 [ 3.25% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 889 [ 3.31% ]ICICI Bank 1402 [ 0.50% ]Indian Hotels Co. 793.5 [ 1.21% ]IndusInd Bank 841.75 [ 0.81% ]Infosys 1165 [ 0.91% ]ITC 260.4 [ 1.24% ]Jindal Steel 1035 [ 2.27% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 441 [ 2.53% ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88% ]Lupin 1950 [ 1.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2850 [ 0.07% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.52% ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.46% ]NIIT 74.78 [ 1.76% ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38% ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67% ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.75 [ 0.33% ]Power Grid Corpn. 246.6 [ -0.24% ]Reliance Industries 1202 [ 1.01% ]SBI 960 [ 0.31% ]Vedanta 227.7 [ 0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.75 [ 3.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 595.25 [ 3.43% ]Tata Consumer 936.6 [ -2.44% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263 [ -0.92% ]Tata Steel 169.8 [ 1.52% ]Tata Power Co. 338.8 [ -2.08% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2536 [ 0.32% ]Tech Mahindra 1798 [ 0.48% ]UltraTech Cement 11172 [ 0.96% ]United Spirits 1263.9 [ 1.08% ]Wipro 189 [ -0.40% ]Zee Entertainment 64.3 [ -1.76% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Emiac Technologies Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 26
81.00 +1.00 (+ 1.25%)
Volume 214800
Prev. Close 80.00
Open Price 80.50
Today's Low / High
80.50
     
81.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
80.00
     
121.00
Emiac Technologies Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE1OSW01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 99.17 P/BV 6.24 Book Value ( ₹ ) 12.99
BSE Code 544747 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 121/80 FV/ML 10/1200 P/E(X) 27.42
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 2.95 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.024.95835.84387.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.024.95835.84387.64
Cash EPS (Rs.)4.2725.71960.00473.30
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.0752.751307.00471.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.0752.751307.00471.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.89116.125318.002941.70
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)5.8434.671246.90609.10
PBIT / Share (Rs.)5.5933.601122.70523.40
PBT / Share (Rs.)5.4433.561114.30511.60
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)4.0224.64835.80387.60
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)16.2629.8623.4420.70
PBIT Margin (%)15.5628.9321.1117.79
PBT Margin (%)15.1628.9020.9517.39
Net Profit Margin (%)11.1921.2215.7113.17
Return on Networth / Equity (%)28.5646.7163.9482.25
Return on Capital Employeed (%)22.2662.3678.9094.49
Return On Assets (%)12.6924.8726.2225.68
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.030.000.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.421.972.260.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)3.461.841.301.25
Quick Ratio (X)3.461.841.301.25
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)40.45801.23148.4451.62
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)28.85570.42100.5033.85
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.02
Cash EPS (Rs.)4.27
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.07
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.07
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.89
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)5.84
PBIT / Share (Rs.)5.59
PBT / Share (Rs.)5.44
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)4.02
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)16.26
PBIT Margin (%)15.56
PBT Margin (%)15.16
Net Profit Margin (%)11.19
Return on Networth / Equity (%)28.56
Return on Capital Employeed (%)22.26
Return On Assets (%)12.69
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.03
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.42
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.46
Quick Ratio (X)3.46
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)40.45
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)28.85