Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Dindigul Farm Products Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
36.90 -0.08 ( -0.22%)
Volume 56000
Prev. Close 36.98
Open Price 35.20
Today's Low / High
35.14
     
36.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
9.91
     
39.00
Dindigul Farm Products Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0S6R01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 90.14 P/BV 2.32 Book Value ( ₹ ) 15.94
BSE Code 544201 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 39/10 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 24.24
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.52 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.53-2.455.703.59-2.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.53-2.455.703.59-2.90
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.84-1.536.0549.42-14.84
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.9414.415.75-113.92-150.37
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.9414.415.75-113.92-150.37
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)36.8625.4047.57567.21196.90
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)3.310.107.2267.36-9.74
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.00-0.666.0453.86-23.86
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.61-1.834.2635.92-28.96
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.52-2.304.8635.92-28.96
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)8.980.3915.1711.87-4.94
PBIT Margin (%)5.41-2.6112.689.49-12.12
PBT Margin (%)1.66-7.218.966.33-14.71
Net Profit Margin (%)4.13-9.0410.216.33-14.71
Return on Networth / Equity (%)9.55-15.9484.56-31.530.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)9.08-3.1642.35225.61176.41
Return On Assets (%)5.66-8.6916.1617.81-16.68
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.370.451.42-1.20-0.89
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.470.501.84-1.20-0.89
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.381.052.063.021.03
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.033.141.400.600.45
Quick Ratio (X)2.612.560.890.250.26
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)14.185.587.309.313.31
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.400.084.073.76-0.56
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.10-0.963.743.00-1.39
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)49.1275.720.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.541.220.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)6.07308.070.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.340.930.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)0.791.640.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.340.930.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.12-0.090.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.53
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.84
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.94
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.94
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)36.86
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)3.31
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.00
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.61
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.52
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)8.98
PBIT Margin (%)5.41
PBT Margin (%)1.66
Net Profit Margin (%)4.13
Return on Networth / Equity (%)9.55
Return on Capital Employeed (%)9.08
Return On Assets (%)5.66
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.37
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.47
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.38
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.03
Quick Ratio (X)2.61
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)14.18
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.40
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.10
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)49.12
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.54
EV / EBITDA (X)6.07
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.34
Price / BV (X)0.79
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.34
EarningsYield0.12