Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1363.15 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

delaPlex Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 13
124.05 +10.35 (+ 9.10%)
Volume 91200
Prev. Close 113.70
Open Price 121.60
Today's Low / High
117.70
     
129.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
80.00
     
175.85
ISIN No INE0SK801018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 113.61 P/BV 1.26 Book Value ( ₹ ) 98.30
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 176/80 FV/ML 10/600 P/E(X) 8.85
NSE Code DELAPLEXSM Book Closure 30/08/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.02 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25
Months1212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARAR
FaceValue10.0010.00
   
PER SHARE RATIOS  
   
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.1713.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.1713.33
Cash EPS (Rs.)14.8613.72
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)98.7781.06
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)98.7781.06
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)75.6374.14
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.7917.52
PBIT / Share (Rs.)18.1017.13
PBT / Share (Rs.)17.9417.09
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.1713.33
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)14.0913.40
   
PROFITABILITY RATIOS  
   
PBDIT Margin (%)24.8423.63
PBIT Margin (%)23.9423.10
PBT Margin (%)23.7223.05
Net Profit Margin (%)18.7417.97
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)18.6318.06
Return on Networth / Equity (%)14.2616.52
Return on Capital Employeed (%)18.3221.15
Return On Assets (%)13.8515.54
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.800.00
   
LIQUIDITY RATIOS  
   
Current Ratio (X)18.1310.77
Quick Ratio (X)18.1310.77
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.0020.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.0019.94
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0079.48
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0080.06
   
COVERAGE RATIOS  
   
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)117.41438.55
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)89.55334.52
   
VALUATION RATIOS  
   
Enterprise Value (Cr.)68.49120.58
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.991.79
EV / EBITDA (X)4.007.55
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.091.85
Retention Ratios (%)0.0079.47
Price / BV (X)0.831.69
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.091.85
EarningsYield0.170.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)14.86
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)98.77
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)98.77
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)75.63
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.79
PBIT / Share (Rs.)18.10
PBT / Share (Rs.)17.94
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.17
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)14.09
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)24.84
PBIT Margin (%)23.94
PBT Margin (%)23.72
Net Profit Margin (%)18.74
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)18.63
Return on Networth / Equity (%)14.26
Return on Capital Employeed (%)18.32
Return On Assets (%)13.85
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.80
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)18.13
Quick Ratio (X)18.13
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)117.41
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)89.55
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)68.49
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.99
EV / EBITDA (X)4.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.09
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)0.83
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.09
EarningsYield0.17