Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 2:27PM   ABB India 6470 [ 1.89% ]ACC 1144.65 [ -1.94% ]Ambuja Cements 351.1 [ -2.93% ]Asian Paints 2270.85 [ -2.24% ]Axis Bank 1213.7 [ -0.92% ]Bajaj Auto 10250 [ 1.63% ]Bank of Baroda 231.75 [ 0.00% ]Bharti Airtel 1963.3 [ 2.42% ]Bharat Heavy 394.65 [ 0.16% ]Bharat Petroleum 290.5 [ 0.17% ]Britannia Industries 4546 [ -0.53% ]Cipla 1347.45 [ -0.41% ]Coal India 399.4 [ -1.26% ]Colgate Palm 1603.15 [ -0.86% ]Dabur India 357.65 [ -0.38% ]DLF 668.5 [ 0.94% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1313.1 [ 0.78% ]GAIL (India) 167.95 [ -0.03% ]Grasim Industries 2885.95 [ -2.17% ]HCL Technologies 1411 [ -0.49% ]HDFC Bank 679.95 [ -1.20% ]Hero MotoCorp 5231.1 [ 0.62% ]Hindustan Unilever 1782.55 [ -2.06% ]Hindalco Industries 885.1 [ -0.44% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.43% ]Indian Hotels Co. 808.9 [ 1.94% ]IndusInd Bank 841.4 [ -0.04% ]Infosys 1162.15 [ -0.24% ]ITC 256.2 [ -1.61% ]Jindal Steel 1043.95 [ 0.86% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.05 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3657.7 [ -0.52% ]Lupin 1946.1 [ -0.20% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844.6 [ -0.19% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11314.45 [ 1.02% ]MTNL 22.97 [ 0.79% ]Nestle India 1163.7 [ -0.37% ]NIIT 75.88 [ 1.47% ]NMDC 67.28 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 303.1 [ 1.03% ]ONGC 227.05 [ -0.53% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.65 [ -0.08% ]Power Grid Corpn. 252 [ 2.19% ]Reliance Industries 1190.2 [ -0.98% ]SBI 950.65 [ -0.97% ]Vedanta 228 [ 0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.65 [ -0.85% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.85 [ 1.02% ]Tata Chemicals 599.55 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 988.55 [ 5.55% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.45 [ -0.59% ]Tata Steel 170.3 [ 0.29% ]Tata Power Co. 335.55 [ -0.96% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2498 [ -1.50% ]Tech Mahindra 1793.25 [ -0.26% ]UltraTech Cement 11120 [ -0.47% ]United Spirits 1257.75 [ -0.49% ]Wipro 188.3 [ -0.37% ]Zee Entertainment 64.66 [ 0.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Bright Brothers Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 02:26
214.80 +34.95 (+ 19.43%)
Volume 6227
Prev. Close 179.85
Open Price 189.00
Today's Low / High
189.00
     
215.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 211.60 (31)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 214.40 (10)
52 Wk Low / High
164.95
     
340.00

NSE

Oct 27, 02:14
213.15 +35.50 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 16732
Prev. Close 177.65
Open Price 181.15
Today's Low / High
173.00
     
213.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 211.90 (5)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 213.15 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
163.00
     
270.00
ISIN No INE630D01010 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 121.07 P/BV 1.44 Book Value ( ₹ ) 147.71
BSE Code 526731 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 270/163 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.46
NSE Code BRIGHTBREQ Book Closure 11/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.42 Div Yield (%) 0.94
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.4214.95-8.39-6.6656.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.4214.95-8.39-6.6656.26
Cash EPS (Rs.)31.8933.567.363.5767.25
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)142.45134.42119.09127.86139.62
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)142.45134.42119.09127.86139.62
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)660.26591.29430.74363.96405.66
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)50.6553.4419.064.7625.35
PBIT / Share (Rs.)29.1834.833.31-5.4614.40
PBT / Share (Rs.)12.3919.20-8.27-12.1367.88
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.4214.95-8.39-6.6656.31
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.4214.95-8.39-6.6656.31
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)7.679.034.421.306.24
PBIT Margin (%)4.415.890.76-1.503.55
PBT Margin (%)1.873.24-1.91-3.3316.73
Net Profit Margin (%)1.572.52-1.94-1.8213.88
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.572.52-1.94-1.8213.88
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.3111.12-7.04-5.2040.32
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.7317.921.81-3.529.12
Return On Assets (%)2.323.67-2.39-2.2418.02
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.210.190.230.160.07
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.590.460.320.210.13
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.541.561.331.200.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.121.131.101.231.40
Quick Ratio (X)0.870.890.890.991.19
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)12.2013.918.597.760.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.996.68-11.91-75.124.44
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.832.9713.58140.193.72
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.0193.32111.91175.1295.56
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.1797.0386.42-40.1996.28
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.023.421.650.713.05
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.621.960.270.000.34
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)146.96188.01103.2293.4392.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.390.550.420.450.40
EV / EBITDA (X)5.116.199.5334.566.44
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.280.480.370.390.37
Retention Ratios (%)76.0093.31111.91175.1295.55
Price / BV (X)1.342.141.371.111.08
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.280.480.370.390.37
EarningsYield0.050.05-0.05-0.040.37
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.42
Cash EPS (Rs.)31.89
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)142.45
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)142.45
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)660.26
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)50.65
PBIT / Share (Rs.)29.18
PBT / Share (Rs.)12.39
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.42
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.42
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)7.67
PBIT Margin (%)4.41
PBT Margin (%)1.87
Net Profit Margin (%)1.57
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.57
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.31
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.73
Return On Assets (%)2.32
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.21
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.59
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.54
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.12
Quick Ratio (X)0.87
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)12.20
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.99
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.83
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.01
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.17
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.02
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.62
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)146.96
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.39
EV / EBITDA (X)5.11
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.28
Retention Ratios (%)76.00
Price / BV (X)1.34
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.28
EarningsYield0.05