Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 3:51PM   ABB India 6855 [ 1.16% ]ACC 1125.3 [ -0.72% ]Ambuja Cements 348.85 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2335 [ -0.43% ]Axis Bank 1256 [ -0.24% ]Bajaj Auto 10060 [ 2.79% ]Bank of Baroda 235 [ -0.42% ]Bharti Airtel 1778 [ -1.58% ]Bharat Heavy 439.2 [ 1.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 285 [ -0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -0.85% ]Cipla 1313.7 [ 0.80% ]Coal India 404.4 [ -1.58% ]Colgate Palm 1770 [ -2.75% ]Dabur India 376 [ -2.62% ]DLF 649 [ 0.39% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1230.5 [ 2.96% ]GAIL (India) 167.5 [ 0.39% ]Grasim Industries 2865.5 [ -1.02% ]HCL Technologies 1220 [ 0.47% ]HDFC Bank 704.25 [ -0.40% ]Hero MotoCorp 4926.1 [ 0.35% ]Hindustan Unilever 1822 [ -2.10% ]Hindalco Industries 884.7 [ -1.61% ]ICICI Bank 1345 [ -0.67% ]Indian Hotels Co. 712 [ -0.46% ]IndusInd Bank 852.9 [ -1.11% ]Infosys 1017 [ -0.69% ]ITC 257.6 [ -3.23% ]Jindal Steel 1022 [ 0.62% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 443 [ 0.66% ]L&T 3629.9 [ -1.87% ]Lupin 1946 [ -0.71% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2815.45 [ 0.84% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11322.9 [ -0.63% ]MTNL 24.66 [ 7.59% ]Nestle India 1321.1 [ -0.90% ]NIIT 83.45 [ 1.63% ]NMDC 70.5 [ -2.03% ]NTPC 310.4 [ -0.23% ]ONGC 220 [ -0.50% ]Punj. NationlBak 116 [ -0.68% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.25 [ -0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1159 [ -1.01% ]SBI 941 [ -1.78% ]Vedanta 264.75 [ 0.47% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.3 [ 1.39% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1759.1 [ 0.13% ]Tata Chemicals 634 [ 7.49% ]Tata Consumer 958 [ 0.51% ]Tata Motors Passenge 284.1 [ 1.79% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.75% ]Tata Power Co. 343.2 [ 0.37% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2126.9 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1470 [ -3.10% ]UltraTech Cement 10554 [ -1.18% ]United Spirits 1348 [ -0.85% ]Wipro 161.6 [ -0.68% ]Zee Entertainment 74 [ 5.58% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

BAG Convergence Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 12, 03:31
111.60 +0.50 (+ 0.45%)
Volume 0
Prev. Close 111.10
Open Price 0.00
Today's Low / High
0.00
     
0.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
95.75
     
139.00
ISIN No INE17CQ01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 236.80 P/BV 3.08 Book Value ( ₹ ) 36.26
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 139/96 FV/ML 10/1600 P/E(X) 21.99
NSE Code BAGDIGITALSM Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 5.08 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.095.828000.554925.662581.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.095.82167.42103.072581.36
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.526.578046.834993.472613.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.2614.228300.30299.70-4625.94
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.2614.228300.30299.70-4625.94
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)20.3622.8129620.8924532.6722094.75
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)9.148.9610794.656417.232624.55
PBIT / Share (Rs.)7.708.4110748.426349.402591.98
PBT / Share (Rs.)6.968.0910745.646342.082581.39
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.086.028000.594925.642581.39
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)44.9039.2736.4426.1511.87
PBIT Margin (%)37.8236.8736.2825.8811.73
PBT Margin (%)34.1935.4736.2725.8511.68
Net Profit Margin (%)24.9226.3927.0020.0711.68
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.9942.3596.381643.50-55.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)19.5050.3382.73127.534498.10
Return On Assets (%)10.5121.4541.5347.1320.44
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.5615.61-1.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.5617.55-1.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.591.131.992.131.42
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)5.062.142.671.480.81
Quick Ratio (X)4.692.042.391.160.67
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)10.0120.1816.9514.0412.62
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)12.3828.013893.79875.86247.74
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)7.8719.822886.93673.28244.66
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)176.360.000.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.080.000.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)9.090.000.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.120.000.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)2.870.000.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.120.000.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.040.000.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.52
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.26
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.26
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)20.36
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)9.14
PBIT / Share (Rs.)7.70
PBT / Share (Rs.)6.96
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.08
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)44.90
PBIT Margin (%)37.82
PBT Margin (%)34.19
Net Profit Margin (%)24.92
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.99
Return on Capital Employeed (%)19.50
Return On Assets (%)10.51
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.59
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)5.06
Quick Ratio (X)4.69
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)10.01
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)12.38
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)7.87
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)176.36
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.08
EV / EBITDA (X)9.09
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.12
Price / BV (X)2.87
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.12
EarningsYield0.04