Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1363.15 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

ART Nirman Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 13
43.71 +7.28 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 30432
Prev. Close 36.43
Open Price 42.70
Today's Low / High
39.88
     
43.71
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
29.39
     
66.97
ISIN No INE738V01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 109.08 P/BV 2.94 Book Value ( ₹ ) 14.86
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 67/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 210.14
NSE Code ARTNIRMANEQ Book Closure 26/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.21 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.210.800.470.04-4.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.210.800.470.04-4.41
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.401.030.740.32-4.12
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.9214.9414.1413.6713.63
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.9214.9414.1413.6713.63
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)13.3210.9713.747.9014.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.131.470.950.40-3.94
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.941.240.680.11-4.23
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.250.780.450.03-4.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.200.790.470.04-4.41
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)15.9913.426.985.06-26.72
PBIT Margin (%)14.5411.285.001.47-28.66
PBT Margin (%)1.947.173.340.42-29.89
Net Profit Margin (%)1.567.273.430.56-29.86
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.395.343.330.32-32.34
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.335.384.130.70-26.62
Return On Assets (%)0.362.892.210.21-24.44
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.960.480.080.070.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.960.480.080.070.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.310.440.650.400.68
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)4.485.573.994.267.08
Quick Ratio (X)2.031.882.342.925.53
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.560.892.051.240.55
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.273.264.194.82-21.79
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.122.773.061.54-23.35
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)139.32121.61122.85128.86237.15
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.194.443.586.546.44
EV / EBITDA (X)26.2133.0951.32128.91-24.09
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.213.923.626.426.57
Price / BV (X)1.972.883.523.717.12
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.213.923.626.426.57
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.00-0.04
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.21
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.40
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.92
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.92
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)13.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.13
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.94
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.25
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.20
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)15.99
PBIT Margin (%)14.54
PBT Margin (%)1.94
Net Profit Margin (%)1.56
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.39
Return on Capital Employeed (%)4.33
Return On Assets (%)0.36
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.96
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.96
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.31
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)4.48
Quick Ratio (X)2.03
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.56
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.12
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)139.32
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.19
EV / EBITDA (X)26.21
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.21
Price / BV (X)1.97
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.21
EarningsYield0.01