Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
202.05 +4.50 (+ 2.28%)
Volume 70121
Prev. Close 197.55
Open Price 197.55
Today's Low / High
196.10
     
203.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
192.25
     
322.45

NSE

Oct 27, 03:58
201.73 +3.80 (+ 1.92%)
Volume 1485439
Prev. Close 197.93
Open Price 198.00
Today's Low / High
195.73
     
203.69
Bid Price(Qty.) 201.73 (999)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
192.20
     
322.75
ISIN No INE852O01025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 10103.25 P/BV 1.90 Book Value ( ₹ ) 106.24
BSE Code 543335 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 323/192 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 10.71
NSE Code APTUSEQ Book Closure 13/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.83 Div Yield (%) 2.23
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.8415.0412.2710.117.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.8415.0112.2710.087.53
Cash EPS (Rs.)19.1015.2712.4510.247.58
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)101.0586.3675.5267.0558.68
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)101.0586.3675.5267.0558.68
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)43.7835.0227.3621.9516.39
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)37.4030.5623.8618.8113.99
PBIT / Share (Rs.)37.1430.3223.6718.6713.86
PBT / Share (Rs.)24.1919.5015.9013.139.66
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.8315.0312.2610.107.45
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.8315.0312.2610.107.45
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)85.4387.2687.1985.6885.33
PBIT Margin (%)84.8286.5786.5085.0284.52
PBT Margin (%)55.2455.6958.0959.7958.92
Net Profit Margin (%)43.0142.9144.8246.0045.43
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)43.0142.9144.8246.0045.43
Return on Networth / Equity (%)18.6317.4016.2315.0612.69
Return on Capital Employeed (%)36.5434.9631.2324.8520.63
Return On Assets (%)7.226.686.797.006.51
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.110.14
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.561.591.381.130.93
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.180.170.160.150.14
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.631.621.712.082.41
Quick Ratio (X)1.631.621.712.082.41
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.8729.9032.5819.800.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)23.5329.4332.0919.520.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.1370.1067.4280.200.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.4770.5767.9180.480.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.892.833.073.403.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.452.392.582.822.77
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)17034.8921172.6120241.5715448.1119169.90
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.7712.1014.8314.1323.53
EV / EBITDA (X)9.1013.8617.0116.4927.57
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.458.4311.2911.0920.74
Retention Ratios (%)76.1270.0967.4180.190.00
Price / BV (X)1.933.424.093.635.79
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.458.4311.2911.0920.74
EarningsYield0.090.050.030.040.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.84
Cash EPS (Rs.)19.10
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)101.05
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)101.05
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)43.78
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)37.40
PBIT / Share (Rs.)37.14
PBT / Share (Rs.)24.19
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.83
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.83
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)85.43
PBIT Margin (%)84.82
PBT Margin (%)55.24
Net Profit Margin (%)43.01
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)43.01
Return on Networth / Equity (%)18.63
Return on Capital Employeed (%)36.54
Return On Assets (%)7.22
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.56
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.18
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.63
Quick Ratio (X)1.63
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.87
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)23.53
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.13
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.47
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.89
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.45
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)17034.89
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.77
EV / EBITDA (X)9.10
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.45
Retention Ratios (%)76.12
Price / BV (X)1.93
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.45
EarningsYield0.09