Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 09, 2026   ABB India 6776.25 [ 0.09% ]ACC 1133.45 [ 0.25% ]Ambuja Cements 350 [ 2.34% ]Asian Paints 2345 [ 0.95% ]Axis Bank 1259 [ 0.96% ]Bajaj Auto 9787 [ 1.42% ]Bank of Baroda 236 [ 0.81% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.6 [ 0.57% ]Bharat Heavy 432.8 [ 0.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 287.4 [ 0.24% ]Britannia Industries 4821 [ 1.33% ]Cipla 1303.3 [ -0.13% ]Coal India 410.9 [ 0.69% ]Colgate Palm 1820.1 [ 4.60% ]Dabur India 386.1 [ 2.41% ]DLF 646.5 [ 1.60% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1195.1 [ 1.28% ]GAIL (India) 166.85 [ 0.09% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 1.05% ]HCL Technologies 1214.3 [ 2.84% ]HDFC Bank 707.1 [ 2.09% ]Hero MotoCorp 4909 [ 1.01% ]Hindustan Unilever 1861 [ 1.02% ]Hindalco Industries 899.2 [ 0.67% ]ICICI Bank 1354.1 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 715.3 [ 0.32% ]IndusInd Bank 862.45 [ -0.34% ]Infosys 1024.05 [ 3.01% ]ITC 266.2 [ 4.78% ]Jindal Steel 1015.7 [ 0.56% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.1 [ 0.32% ]L&T 3699.1 [ 2.17% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.93% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2792.1 [ 0.80% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11395 [ 1.54% ]MTNL 22.92 [ 0.53% ]Nestle India 1333.1 [ 0.99% ]NIIT 82.11 [ 0.27% ]NMDC 71.96 [ 1.64% ]NTPC 311.1 [ 0.58% ]ONGC 221.1 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.8 [ 1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.5 [ 1.67% ]Reliance Industries 1170.8 [ -0.55% ]SBI 958.1 [ 1.86% ]Vedanta 263.5 [ 4.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 277.45 [ -1.32% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1756.9 [ 0.25% ]Tata Chemicals 589.8 [ -0.46% ]Tata Consumer 953.1 [ 0.22% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.1 [ 2.14% ]Tata Steel 173.6 [ 1.22% ]Tata Power Co. 341.95 [ 1.92% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2163 [ 4.23% ]Tech Mahindra 1517.05 [ 1.43% ]UltraTech Cement 10680 [ 2.05% ]United Spirits 1359.55 [ 3.51% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 2.59% ]Zee Entertainment 70.09 [ 2.52% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Adon Agro Commodities Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 09
101.04 +4.71 (+ 4.89%)
Volume 88000
Prev. Close 96.33
Open Price 96.40
Today's Low / High
96.40
     
103.89
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
75.25
     
113.20
Adon Agro Commodities Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE1SME01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 232.57 P/BV 4.35 Book Value ( ₹ ) 23.23
BSE Code 544809 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 113/75 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 10.04
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 10.07 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.8924.0752.388.596.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.8924.0752.388.596.92
Cash EPS (Rs.)14.8125.386.7942.899.35
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.9240.5716.5025.9516.92
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.9240.5716.5025.9516.92
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)193.76343.45241.892233.48193.93
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.9334.849.4747.2910.40
PBIT / Share (Rs.)19.9733.538.6512.997.96
PBT / Share (Rs.)18.7133.108.5312.837.96
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.8524.075.968.596.92
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)10.8010.143.912.115.36
PBIT Margin (%)10.309.763.570.584.10
PBT Margin (%)9.659.633.520.574.10
Net Profit Margin (%)7.147.002.460.383.56
Return on Networth / Equity (%)60.4259.3336.1633.1040.88
Return on Capital Employeed (%)61.1060.6451.8549.867.04
Return On Assets (%)19.7218.468.842.352.66
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.420.350.000.005.68
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.630.381.410.0014.29
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)4.143.476.087.140.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.621.321.280.801.17
Quick Ratio (X)0.951.301.280.801.17
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)15.320.000.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)16.5081.7876.62295.560.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)11.9257.5049.2454.690.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.89
Cash EPS (Rs.)14.81
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.92
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.92
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)193.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.93
PBIT / Share (Rs.)19.97
PBT / Share (Rs.)18.71
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.85
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)10.80
PBIT Margin (%)10.30
PBT Margin (%)9.65
Net Profit Margin (%)7.14
Return on Networth / Equity (%)60.42
Return on Capital Employeed (%)61.10
Return On Assets (%)19.72
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.42
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.63
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)4.14
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.62
Quick Ratio (X)0.95
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)15.32
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)16.50
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)11.92