Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

3rd Rock Multimedia Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO
3rd Rock Multimedia Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE768P01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 145.50 P/BV 0.00 Book Value ( ₹ ) 0.08
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 65/65 FV/ML 10/0 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 18Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARPRARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.01-10.900.111.2615.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.01-10.900.111.2615.96
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.04-10.830.280.4915.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.070.0910.7610.4725.96
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.070.0910.7610.4725.96
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)2.150.539.2717.37992.72
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.05-3.310.310.7123.41
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.00-3.380.140.6123.41
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.00-10.900.140.6123.09
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.01-10.900.100.3915.96
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)2.54-613.633.444.102.35
PBIT Margin (%)-0.15-626.521.573.542.35
PBT Margin (%)-0.15-2020.671.573.542.32
Net Profit Margin (%)-0.60-2021.671.162.291.60
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-16.66-11668.881.003.8061.47
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.43-427.091.345.8690.19
Return On Assets (%)-0.76-563.910.913.712.43
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)8.597.130.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)8.597.130.000.000.23
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.190.000.003.150.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.540.604.6720.231.04
Quick Ratio (X)0.540.604.6720.231.04
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.000.000.001229.1973.62
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.000.000.00687.9851.18
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)146.99139.21187.560.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.31114.618.980.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)1189.19-18.68260.640.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.00113.498.990.000.00
Price / BV (X)838.96658.067.750.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.00113.548.990.000.00
EarningsYield0.00-0.170.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.01
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.04
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.07
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)0.07
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)2.15
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.05
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.00
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.01
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)2.54
PBIT Margin (%)-0.15
PBT Margin (%)-0.15
Net Profit Margin (%)-0.60
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-16.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.43
Return On Assets (%)-0.76
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)8.59
Total Debt / Equity (X)8.59
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.19
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.54
Quick Ratio (X)0.54
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.00
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)146.99
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.31
EV / EBITDA (X)1189.19
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.00
Price / BV (X)838.96
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)30.00
EarningsYield0.00