Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 29, 2026   ABB India 6530 [ -0.93% ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 1.45% ]Asian Paints 2298.7 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank 1226.1 [ 0.50% ]Bajaj Auto 10371 [ -1.04% ]Bank of Baroda 241.5 [ 4.23% ]Bharti Airtel 1974 [ 1.23% ]Bharat Heavy 401.95 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.55 [ 0.54% ]Britannia Industries 4688 [ 2.58% ]Cipla 1357 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 393.5 [ 0.15% ]Colgate Palm 1629.9 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ 2.26% ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1338.5 [ 0.23% ]GAIL (India) 165.1 [ 0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2915.2 [ 0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1411.5 [ 0.82% ]HDFC Bank 685 [ -0.13% ]Hero MotoCorp 5107 [ -3.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1857 [ 2.43% ]Hindalco Industries 885.6 [ -0.72% ]ICICI Bank 1385.7 [ 0.83% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809 [ 0.25% ]IndusInd Bank 868.4 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 1143.45 [ 1.81% ]ITC 263.65 [ 1.80% ]Jindal Steel 1061 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 457 [ 3.86% ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98% ]Lupin 1998 [ 1.37% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2900 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11435 [ -1.00% ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15% ]Nestle India 1190 [ 1.88% ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96% ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24% ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32% ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.9 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 260.4 [ 3.70% ]Reliance Industries 1168.75 [ 0.88% ]SBI 980 [ 2.43% ]Vedanta 234.9 [ 0.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 253.8 [ 3.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762.95 [ 0.28% ]Tata Chemicals 602.6 [ 0.12% ]Tata Consumer 1020 [ 2.29% ]Tata Motors Passenge 266 [ 0.93% ]Tata Steel 169.5 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 344.2 [ 2.62% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2480.5 [ 0.92% ]Tech Mahindra 1770.5 [ -0.20% ]UltraTech Cement 11214.4 [ 0.52% ]United Spirits 1289.9 [ 4.96% ]Wipro 190.05 [ 3.20% ]Zee Entertainment 70.45 [ 2.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 29
266.00 +2.45 (+ 0.93%)
Volume 182215
Prev. Close 263.55
Open Price 263.55
Today's Low / High
262.25
     
266.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.20
     
418.00

NSE

Oct 29
266.00 +2.40 (+ 0.91%)
Volume 4787198
Prev. Close 263.60
Open Price 263.50
Today's Low / High
262.20
     
267.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.10
     
419.00
ISIN No INE155A01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 97967.59 P/BV 0.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 306.57
BSE Code 500570 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 419/259 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 1.19
NSE Code TMPVEQ Book Closure 19/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 223.70 Div Yield (%) 1.13
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations94827.00104923.0070108.0071714.0087141.00
Other Operating Income972.00524.000.00635.00536.00
Total Income From Operations95799.00105447.0070108.0072349.0087677.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials60835.0055465.0049826.0036300.0053994.00
Purchase of Traded Goods4884.004989.004389.003678.003780.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-5474.006124.00-10392.007968.00-2039.00
Employees Cost12738.0011898.0011381.0010831.0011040.00
Depreciation4880.005092.004969.004871.004851.00
Other Expenses16640.0015712.0014025.0014976.0012740.00
Total Expenses94503.0099280.0074198.0078624.0084366.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1296.006167.00-4090.00-6275.003311.00
Other Income1129.001633.001467.001461.001226.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2425.007800.00-2623.00-4814.004537.00
Interest835.00767.00682.00686.00692.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1590.007033.00-3305.00-5500.003845.00
Exceptional Items-32.00110.00-1597.00-2608.00-47.00
P/L Before Tax1558.007143.00-4902.00-8108.003798.00
Tax715.001399.00-1250.00-1702.001306.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities843.005744.00-3652.00-6406.002492.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.0082616.001406.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period843.005744.00-3652.0076210.003898.00
Minority Interest-84.00-95.00-3.00-78.00-79.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates16.00134.00169.0038.00105.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates775.005783.00-3486.0076170.003924.00
      
Equity Share Capital737.00737.00737.00737.00736.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.1015.71-9.47-17.5010.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.1015.70-9.47-17.5010.65
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.1015.71-9.47-17.5010.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.1015.70-9.47-17.5010.65
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.355.84-5.83-8.673.77
PBTE Margin (%)1.656.66-4.71-7.604.38
PBT Margin (%)1.626.77-6.99-11.204.33
PAT Margin (%)0.875.44-5.20105.334.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.805.48-4.97105.284.47
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations94827.00
Other Operating Income972.00
Total Income From Operations95799.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials60835.00
Purchase of Traded Goods4884.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-5474.00
Employees Cost12738.00
Depreciation4880.00
Other Expenses16640.00
Total Expenses94503.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1296.00
Other Income1129.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2425.00
Interest835.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1590.00
Exceptional Items-32.00
P/L Before Tax1558.00
Tax715.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities843.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period843.00
Minority Interest-84.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates16.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates775.00
Equity Share Capital737.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.10
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.10
PBITOE Margin (%)1.35
PBTE Margin (%)1.65
PBT Margin (%)1.62
PAT Margin (%)0.87
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.80