Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Infomedia Press Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
5.41 +0.26 (+ 5.05%)
Volume 4656
Prev. Close 5.15
Open Price 5.40
Today's Low / High
5.21
     
5.57
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4.50
     
8.00

NSE

Oct 27, 03:53
5.46 +0.21 (+ 4.00%)
Volume 12849
Prev. Close 5.25
Open Price 5.12
Today's Low / High
5.12
     
5.68
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4.50
     
7.90
ISIN No INE669A01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 27.41 P/BV -0.44 Book Value ( ₹ ) -12.38
BSE Code 509069 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8/5 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INFOMEDIAEQ Book Closure 17/08/2018 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 08Dec 07Sep 07Jun 07Mar 07
Net Sales/Income from operations47.7739.8362.5036.5659.42
Total Income From Operations47.7739.8362.5036.5659.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8.135.8510.087.8212.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.69-0.600.26-0.92-0.18
Employees Cost17.9814.1916.3012.0515.92
Depreciation1.941.931.932.02-0.55
Provisions And Contingencies0.013.001.080.550.53
Other Expenses18.0719.8826.7114.9321.08
Total Expenses47.8244.2556.3636.4649.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-0.04-4.426.140.119.67
Other Income0.541.001.060.751.11
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.50-3.427.190.8610.78
Interest3.032.532.351.921.72
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2.53-5.944.85-1.069.06
P/L Before Tax-2.53-5.944.85-1.069.06
Tax-0.30-1.061.46-0.221.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2.23-4.883.39-0.857.26
Adjustments-0.550.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2.78-4.883.39-0.857.26
Minority Interest0.02-0.010.040.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-2.76-4.893.43-0.857.26
      
Equity Share Capital19.7719.7619.7319.6919.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(1.13)(2.47)1.72(0.43)3.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(1.13)(2.47)1.72(0.43)3.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.40-2.481.74-0.433.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.402.471.73(0.43)3.17
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.09-11.089.820.2916.28
PBTE Margin (%)-5.29-14.917.75-2.9015.24
PBT Margin (%)-5.29-14.917.75-2.9015.24
PAT Margin (%)-5.81-12.255.41-2.3112.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-5.78-12.285.48-2.3212.21
ParticularsMar 08
Net Sales/Income from operations47.77
Total Income From Operations47.77
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials8.13
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.69
Employees Cost17.98
Depreciation1.94
Provisions And Contingencies0.01
Other Expenses18.07
Total Expenses47.82
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-0.04
Other Income0.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.50
Interest3.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2.53
P/L Before Tax-2.53
Tax-0.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2.23
Adjustments-0.55
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2.78
Minority Interest0.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-2.76
Equity Share Capital19.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)(1.13)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(1.13)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.40
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.09
PBTE Margin (%)-5.29
PBT Margin (%)-5.29
PAT Margin (%)-5.81
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-5.78