Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Ganga Forging Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 15, 03:58
1.49 -0.04 ( -2.61%)
Volume 1131613
Prev. Close 1.53
Open Price 1.53
Today's Low / High
1.49
     
1.56
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1.49 (5945)
52 Wk Low / High
1.35
     
2.65
ISIN No INE691Z01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 50.21 P/BV 0.82 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.82
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 3/1 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code GANGAFORGEEQ Book Closure 02/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations7.1910.738.888.277.75
Total Income From Operations7.1910.738.888.277.75
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4.996.675.957.156.82
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.470.54-0.150.92-1.74
Employees Cost0.500.610.510.550.52
Depreciation0.290.350.280.280.27
Other Expenses1.503.012.171.992.20
Total Expenses6.8011.178.7610.908.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.38-0.450.12-2.63-0.34
Other Income0.140.030.120.010.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.52-0.420.24-2.62-0.32
Interest0.210.280.190.230.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.31-0.700.05-2.84-0.55
Exceptional Items0.650.010.000.000.36
P/L Before Tax0.96-0.690.05-2.84-0.20
Tax-0.10-0.230.010.100.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.06-0.460.04-2.94-0.29
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.06-0.460.04-2.94-0.29
      
Equity Share Capital13.4813.4813.4813.4813.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.08-0.030.00-0.22-0.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.08-0.030.00-0.22-0.02
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.08-0.030.00-0.22-0.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.08-0.030.00-0.22-0.02
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.29-4.171.31-31.78-4.33
PBTE Margin (%)4.33-6.560.51-34.37-7.14
PBT Margin (%)13.37-6.430.51-34.37-2.54
PAT Margin (%)14.72-4.310.44-35.56-3.74
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations7.19
Total Income From Operations7.19
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4.99
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.47
Employees Cost0.50
Depreciation0.29
Other Expenses1.50
Total Expenses6.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.38
Other Income0.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.52
Interest0.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.31
Exceptional Items0.65
P/L Before Tax0.96
Tax-0.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.06
Equity Share Capital13.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.08
PBITOE Margin (%)5.29
PBTE Margin (%)4.33
PBT Margin (%)13.37
PAT Margin (%)14.72