Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Comfort Intech Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
7.74 +1.29 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 353403
Prev. Close 6.45
Open Price 6.95
Today's Low / High
6.95
     
7.74
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5.16
     
8.99

NSE

Oct 16
7.74 +1.28 (+ 19.81%)
Volume 7811151
Prev. Close 6.46
Open Price 7.00
Today's Low / High
7.00
     
7.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5.21
     
9.19
ISIN No INE819A01049 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 247.63 P/BV 1.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 5.46
BSE Code 531216 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 9/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code COMFINTEEQ Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.65
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations31.7225.2161.3738.1720.30
Total Income From Operations31.7225.2161.3738.1720.30
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials7.628.558.878.268.91
Purchase of Traded Goods19.1410.4845.6022.516.69
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.19-0.120.071.02-0.49
Employees Cost1.661.951.621.591.47
Depreciation0.240.240.240.240.23
Other Expenses1.641.411.811.922.09
Total Expenses30.4822.5058.2235.5318.91
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.242.703.142.631.39
Other Income1.66-2.16-1.48-2.211.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.900.551.660.432.81
Interest0.410.610.570.410.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2.49-0.061.090.022.47
P/L Before Tax2.49-0.061.090.022.47
Tax0.490.570.070.200.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.00-0.631.01-0.181.98
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.00-0.631.01-0.181.98
Minority Interest-0.090.05-0.09-0.200.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.76-5.16-1.33-1.733.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4.67-5.75-0.41-2.125.10
      
Equity Share Capital31.9931.9931.9931.9931.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.15-0.01-0.01-0.070.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.15(0.02)-0.01-0.070.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.15-0.01-0.01-0.070.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.15(0.18)-0.01-0.070.16
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.9010.725.126.896.85
PBTE Margin (%)7.85-0.251.770.0412.16
PBT Margin (%)7.85-0.251.770.0412.16
PAT Margin (%)6.30-2.511.65-0.489.77
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.72-22.81-0.66-5.5425.14
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations31.72
Total Income From Operations31.72
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials7.62
Purchase of Traded Goods19.14
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.19
Employees Cost1.66
Depreciation0.24
Other Expenses1.64
Total Expenses30.48
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.24
Other Income1.66
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.90
Interest0.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2.49
P/L Before Tax2.49
Tax0.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.00
Minority Interest-0.09
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.76
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4.67
Equity Share Capital31.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.15
PBITOE Margin (%)3.90
PBTE Margin (%)7.85
PBT Margin (%)7.85
PAT Margin (%)6.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.72