Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Xpro India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
1013.25 +35.90 (+ 3.67%)
Volume 113761
Prev. Close 977.35
Open Price 1118.00
Today's Low / High
961.00
     
1118.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
785.30
     
1571.90

NSE

Oct 19
995.00 +17.50 (+ 1.79%)
Volume 453589
Prev. Close 977.50
Open Price 980.10
Today's Low / High
961.00
     
1030.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
788.05
     
1574.80
ISIN No INE445C01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2335.30 P/BV 3.04 Book Value ( ₹ ) 326.94
BSE Code 590013 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1575/788 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 121.42
NSE Code XPROINDIAEQ Book Closure 13/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 8.20 Div Yield (%) 0.20
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations240.68264.81262.77272.52224.55
Total Income From Operations240.68264.81262.77272.52224.55
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials163.28186.73193.01193.48151.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.641.60-6.192.53-1.87
Employees Cost20.0817.1718.5114.5815.68
Depreciation6.035.965.565.465.27
Provisions And Contingencies0.0016.750.000.000.00
Other Expenses31.1337.7636.0633.1027.32
Total Expenses219.87265.97246.94249.14197.83
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax20.81-1.1615.8323.3726.71
Other Income10.697.527.2311.688.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax31.506.3623.0635.0534.95
Interest4.113.413.592.341.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax27.392.9619.4732.7132.98
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-2.02
P/L Before Tax27.392.9619.4732.7130.96
Tax7.323.475.438.767.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.07-0.5114.0423.9623.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.07-0.5114.0423.9623.11
Minority Interest-0.320.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates19.75-0.5114.0423.9623.11
      
Equity Share Capital23.4723.4722.3022.0322.03
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.55-0.216.3010.8710.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.55(0.22)6.3010.8110.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.55-0.216.3010.8710.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.41(0.22)6.3010.8110.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.64-0.436.028.5711.89
PBTE Margin (%)11.381.117.4012.0014.68
PBT Margin (%)11.381.117.4012.0013.78
PAT Margin (%)8.33-0.195.348.7910.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.20-0.195.348.7910.29
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations240.68
Total Income From Operations240.68
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials163.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.64
Employees Cost20.08
Depreciation6.03
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Other Expenses31.13
Total Expenses219.87
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax20.81
Other Income10.69
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax31.50
Interest4.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax27.39
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax27.39
Tax7.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20.07
Minority Interest-0.32
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates19.75
Equity Share Capital23.47
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.55
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.41
PBITOE Margin (%)8.64
PBTE Margin (%)11.38
PBT Margin (%)11.38
PAT Margin (%)8.33
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.20