Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

REC Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
286.40 -11.60 ( -3.89%)
Volume 639560
Prev. Close 298.00
Open Price 295.80
Today's Low / High
283.75
     
296.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
283.75
     
388.00

NSE

Oct 27
286.50 -11.70 ( -3.92%)
Volume 13957275
Prev. Close 298.20
Open Price 295.30
Today's Low / High
283.65
     
296.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
283.65
     
388.30
ISIN No INE020B01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 75441.87 P/BV 0.85 Book Value ( ₹ ) 338.93
BSE Code 532955 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 388/284 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.63
NSE Code RECLTDEQ Book Closure 30/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 61.93 Div Yield (%) 6.47
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations29200.8728645.6929102.2928924.8926180.31
Other Operating Income234.45935.83787.83680.57580.78
Total Income From Operations29435.3229581.5229890.1229605.4626761.09
Employees Cost150.75140.83130.68140.33127.80
Depreciation13.5313.6913.3612.8011.90
Provisions And Contingencies-614.58701.49-470.09693.06328.52
Other Expenses2001.231043.461032.20512.80358.06
Total Expenses1550.931899.47706.151358.99826.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax27884.3927682.0529183.9728246.4725934.81
Other Income44.6060.4796.2429.8237.66
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax27928.9927742.5229280.2128276.2925972.47
Interest18269.5518173.2718064.8617605.4316525.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9659.449569.2511215.3510670.869446.61
Exceptional Items0.00-18.280.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax9659.449550.9711215.3510670.869446.61
Tax1988.952123.452334.712284.531948.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7670.497427.528880.648386.337497.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7670.497427.528880.648386.337497.90
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7670.497427.528880.648386.337497.90
      
Equity Share Capital2633.222633.222633.222633.222633.22
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.1328.2133.7331.8528.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.1328.2133.7331.8528.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 29.1328.2133.7331.8528.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 29.1328.2133.7331.8528.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)94.7393.5797.6395.4096.91
PBTE Margin (%)32.8132.3437.5236.0435.29
PBT Margin (%)32.8132.2837.5236.0435.29
PAT Margin (%)26.0525.1029.7128.3228.01
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.0525.1029.7128.3228.01
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations29200.87
Other Operating Income234.45
Total Income From Operations29435.32
Employees Cost150.75
Depreciation13.53
Provisions And Contingencies-614.58
Other Expenses2001.23
Total Expenses1550.93
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax27884.39
Other Income44.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax27928.99
Interest18269.55
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9659.44
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax9659.44
Tax1988.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7670.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7670.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7670.49
Equity Share Capital2633.22
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.13
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 29.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 29.13
PBITOE Margin (%)94.73
PBTE Margin (%)32.81
PBT Margin (%)32.81
PAT Margin (%)26.05
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.05