Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 22, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6460 [ -1.55% ]ACC 1186.85 [ 1.98% ]Ambuja Cements 355.55 [ -0.84% ]Asian Paints 2291.55 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1208.2 [ -0.21% ]Bajaj Auto 10132.45 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 235.45 [ -0.86% ]Bharti Airtel 1899.95 [ 0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 398.3 [ -2.85% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.5 [ -0.10% ]Britannia Industries 4640 [ -0.79% ]Cipla 1329.9 [ 1.23% ]Coal India 402.1 [ -1.20% ]Colgate Palm 1685 [ -2.32% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ -2.11% ]DLF 664.5 [ 0.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239 [ 0.11% ]GAIL (India) 167.9 [ 0.72% ]Grasim Industries 2875.8 [ -0.66% ]HCL Technologies 1426 [ 0.15% ]HDFC Bank 693.3 [ -1.85% ]Hero MotoCorp 5119.5 [ -0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever 1834 [ -0.60% ]Hindalco Industries 888 [ -0.41% ]ICICI Bank 1394.8 [ 0.71% ]Indian Hotels Co. 783.3 [ 4.16% ]IndusInd Bank 850 [ 0.12% ]Infosys 1151 [ -1.40% ]ITC 258.25 [ -1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.7 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 437.55 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3600 [ -0.83% ]Lupin 1928 [ -1.48% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2854.5 [ -0.99% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11198 [ -0.55% ]MTNL 24.55 [ 10.89% ]Nestle India 1190 [ -2.38% ]NIIT 78.07 [ -4.79% ]NMDC 68.9 [ -1.12% ]NTPC 301.85 [ -0.33% ]ONGC 224.85 [ -0.22% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.3 [ 0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.6 [ -1.71% ]Reliance Industries 1176 [ -2.59% ]SBI 968.3 [ 0.46% ]Vedanta 233 [ -1.17% ]Shipping Corpn. 252.15 [ -3.34% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1753.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Chemicals 594.05 [ -2.00% ]Tata Consumer 963 [ -0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 269.5 [ -2.71% ]Tata Steel 172.8 [ 0.29% ]Tata Power Co. 353.5 [ 0.71% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2503 [ -0.95% ]Tech Mahindra 1825 [ -0.54% ]UltraTech Cement 10975 [ 1.52% ]United Spirits 1281.9 [ -1.39% ]Wipro 190 [ 0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 68.48 [ -4.94% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Rappid Valves (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

NSE

Oct 22, 03:50
347.40 -7.85 ( -2.21%)
Volume 1800
Prev. Close 355.25
Open Price 355.25
Today's Low / High
347.40
     
355.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
207.00
     
379.00
ISIN No INE0MVO01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 180.37 P/BV 3.49 Book Value ( ₹ ) 99.60
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 379/207 FV/ML 10/600 P/E(X) 27.85
NSE Code RAPPIDSM Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 12.48 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Sep 23
Net Sales/Income from operations24.4128.8232.5119.62725.09
Total Income From Operations24.4128.8232.5119.62725.09
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.0037.170.000.00
Purchase of Traded Goods19.1926.09-12.5212.52570.74
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2.41-5.13-2.600.44-157.48
Employees Cost1.591.230.931.1153.71
Depreciation0.120.520.430.3520.60
Other Expenses1.261.114.170.9772.57
Total Expenses19.7523.8127.5915.39560.14
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4.665.014.924.22164.95
Other Income0.220.100.210.006.24
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.895.115.134.23171.19
Interest0.770.560.520.6065.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.124.544.613.63105.95
P/L Before Tax4.124.544.613.63105.95
Tax1.021.161.220.9823.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.103.383.392.6582.04
Adjustments0.000.000.25-0.25-0.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.103.383.642.3981.20
      
Equity Share Capital5.195.195.195.19850.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.006.517.016.402.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.006.516.536.401.80
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.006.517.016.402.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.006.510.006.401.80
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.1017.3815.1421.5322.74
PBTE Margin (%)16.8715.7614.1718.5114.61
PBT Margin (%)16.8715.7614.1718.5114.61
PAT Margin (%)12.6811.7211.2012.2011.19
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations24.41
Total Income From Operations24.41
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Purchase of Traded Goods19.19
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2.41
Employees Cost1.59
Depreciation0.12
Other Expenses1.26
Total Expenses19.75
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4.66
Other Income0.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.89
Interest0.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.12
P/L Before Tax4.12
Tax1.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.10
Adjustments0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.10
Equity Share Capital5.19
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.00
PBITOE Margin (%)19.10
PBTE Margin (%)16.87
PBT Margin (%)16.87
PAT Margin (%)12.68