Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
34.95 +5.02 (+ 16.77%)
Volume 13828542
Prev. Close 29.93
Open Price 30.37
Today's Low / High
29.86
     
35.91
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.64
     
50.88

NSE

Oct 27
34.80 +4.86 (+ 16.23%)
Volume 332028207
Prev. Close 29.94
Open Price 30.30
Today's Low / High
29.82
     
35.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
22.60
     
51.07
ISIN No INE0LXG01040 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 16879.99 P/BV 4.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.90
BSE Code 544225 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 51/23 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code OLAELECEQ Book Closure 13/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations735.001518.001656.002858.002681.97
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00211.86
Total Income From Operations735.001518.001656.002858.002893.83
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials347.00955.001217.002383.002544.91
Purchase of Traded Goods15.0035.0056.0043.0032.75
Increase/Decrease in Stocks110.00101.00105.00-96.00-131.14
Employees Cost150.00144.00201.00262.00231.87
Depreciation347.00337.00308.00258.00218.64
Other Expenses665.00723.001232.00850.00829.02
Total Expenses1634.002295.003119.003700.003726.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-899.00-777.00-1463.00-842.00-832.22
Other Income73.00134.00244.00174.00148.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-826.00-643.00-1219.00-668.00-683.78
Interest157.00203.00215.00151.00104.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-983.00-846.00-1434.00-819.00-788.35
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-23.00-4.05
P/L Before Tax-983.00-846.00-1434.00-842.00-792.40
Tax4.000.000.000.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-987.00-846.00-1434.00-842.00-792.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-987.00-846.00-1434.00-842.00-792.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-987.00-846.00-1434.00-842.00-792.40
      
Equity Share Capital4411.004411.004411.004411.001955.45
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.00-2909.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.24-1.92-3.25-2.16-4.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(2.24)-1.92(3.25)-2.16(4.05)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -2.24-1.92-3.25-2.16-4.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (2.24)-1.92(3.25)-2.16(4.05)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-122.31-51.18-88.34-29.46-28.75
PBTE Margin (%)-133.74-55.73-86.59-28.65-27.24
PBT Margin (%)-133.74-55.73-86.59-29.46-27.38
PAT Margin (%)-134.28-55.73-86.59-29.46-27.38
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-134.28-55.73-86.59-29.46-27.38
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations735.00
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations735.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials347.00
Purchase of Traded Goods15.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks110.00
Employees Cost150.00
Depreciation347.00
Other Expenses665.00
Total Expenses1634.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-899.00
Other Income73.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-826.00
Interest157.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-983.00
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax-983.00
Tax4.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-987.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-987.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-987.00
Equity Share Capital4411.00
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(2.24)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -2.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (2.24)
PBITOE Margin (%)-122.31
PBTE Margin (%)-133.74
PBT Margin (%)-133.74
PAT Margin (%)-134.28
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-134.28