Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2914.5 [ -1.20% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1269.65 [ 0.45% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

MRO-TEK Networks Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 04:01
90.00 +0.64 (+ 0.72%)
Volume 3609
Prev. Close 89.36
Open Price 86.00
Today's Low / High
86.00
     
90.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
69.90
     
107.40

NSE

Oct 27, 03:59
87.45 -0.37 ( -0.42%)
Volume 39632
Prev. Close 87.82
Open Price 87.00
Today's Low / High
84.50
     
92.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 87.45 (355)
52 Wk Low / High
70.00
     
109.00
ISIN No INE398B01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 163.40 P/BV 1.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 61.65
BSE Code 532376 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 109/70 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 4.07
NSE Code UMIYA-MROEQ Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 21.50 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations35.1235.6333.4024.9523.82
Total Income From Operations35.1235.6333.4024.9523.82
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials16.7816.257.995.806.00
Purchase of Traded Goods0.680.561.082.8111.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.81-85.18-0.23-0.86-9.45
Employees Cost5.956.054.534.762.85
Depreciation2.361.771.681.561.54
Other Expenses10.3488.057.663.712.78
Total Expenses27.2927.5122.7217.7715.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax7.828.1210.697.178.57
Other Income0.520.8342.641.850.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax8.348.9653.329.029.54
Interest5.705.605.425.645.47
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2.643.3647.903.394.08
P/L Before Tax2.643.3647.903.394.08
Tax0.551.729.760.940.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.091.6438.152.453.44
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.00-0.050.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.091.6438.152.403.44
Minority Interest0.010.070.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.101.7038.152.403.44
      
Equity Share Capital9.349.349.349.349.34
Reserves And Surplus107.890.000.0056.510.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.120.8720.421.281.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.120.8820.421.311.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.120.8720.421.281.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.120.9120.421.281.84
      
PBITOE Margin (%)22.2722.8031.9928.7435.98
PBTE Margin (%)7.509.41143.4213.5817.10
PBT Margin (%)7.509.41143.4213.5817.10
PAT Margin (%)5.954.59114.209.6114.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.974.77114.209.6114.43
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations35.12
Total Income From Operations35.12
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials16.78
Purchase of Traded Goods0.68
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.81
Employees Cost5.95
Depreciation2.36
Other Expenses10.34
Total Expenses27.29
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax7.82
Other Income0.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax8.34
Interest5.70
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2.64
P/L Before Tax2.64
Tax0.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.09
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.09
Minority Interest0.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.10
Equity Share Capital9.34
Reserves And Surplus107.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.12
PBITOE Margin (%)22.27
PBTE Margin (%)7.50
PBT Margin (%)7.50
PAT Margin (%)5.95
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.97