Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Mamata Machinery Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
393.50 +3.90 (+ 1.00%)
Volume 212313
Prev. Close 389.60
Open Price 389.00
Today's Low / High
388.05
     
409.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
297.70
     
458.10

NSE

Oct 16
391.90 +1.30 (+ 0.33%)
Volume 99024
Prev. Close 390.60
Open Price 388.10
Today's Low / High
387.15
     
408.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
297.00
     
459.75
ISIN No INE0TO701015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 964.38 P/BV 5.31 Book Value ( ₹ ) 73.80
BSE Code 544318 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 460/297 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 64.08
NSE Code MAMATAEQ Book Closure 31/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.12 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations140.9792.03184.4870.41
Total Income From Operations140.9792.03184.4870.41
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials45.6252.1759.7848.12
Increase/Decrease in Stocks24.24-16.2015.07-22.97
Employees Cost27.4422.0028.3519.32
Depreciation2.471.831.771.54
Other Expenses31.4624.3431.8921.04
Total Expenses131.2384.14136.8567.04
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax9.747.8947.633.37
Other Income3.392.292.502.72
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.1310.1950.136.09
Interest0.460.210.460.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax12.679.9849.675.70
Exceptional Items-3.060.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax9.619.9849.675.70
Tax1.742.8113.790.83
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7.877.1835.894.87
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7.877.1835.894.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.877.1835.894.87
     
Equity Share Capital24.6124.6124.6124.61
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.202.9214.581.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.202.9214.581.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.202.9214.581.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.322.920.000.00
     
PBITOE Margin (%)6.908.5725.814.77
PBTE Margin (%)8.9810.8426.928.09
PBT Margin (%)6.8210.8426.928.09
PAT Margin (%)5.587.7919.456.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.587.7919.456.91
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations140.97
Total Income From Operations140.97
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials45.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks24.24
Employees Cost27.44
Depreciation2.47
Other Expenses31.46
Total Expenses131.23
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax9.74
Other Income3.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.13
Interest0.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax12.67
Exceptional Items-3.06
P/L Before Tax9.61
Tax1.74
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7.87
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.87
Equity Share Capital24.61
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.32
PBITOE Margin (%)6.90
PBTE Margin (%)8.98
PBT Margin (%)6.82
PAT Margin (%)5.58
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.58